Friday, December 09, 2016


1.Kirk Douglas turns 100..........................................life goals
2.3T do it all bike.......................................................no thanks monogamy isn't my style
3.its gonna snow.........................................................shit shouldnt of sold that Phart bike
4.Dee Snyder called.....................................................look out
5.Greg Lake another rock Icon slips out before 2017
6.the Big 100 is gonna be pretty big solid
7.Danny Soltan finally gets a win.....................................................................finally
8.Miscene Singlespeed cross does any one really care..?oh yea 3 people do
9.your year in review lets remind people how awesome your life is.
10.Le-Frosty cross nice course small turn out...
11.maybe scoot that on up on the calendar eh?
12.everyone talkin about BASE.............................................................................. whats BASE
13.The Black Ace takes out the Sram tent in Indy
14.In winter, I plot and plan. In spring, I move...................................................................Rollins
15.Im TMS and Im sick of TMS

Thursday, December 08, 2016

Star Wars was magnificent, but you could tell Darth Vader's ships were glued together.


Maybe i aint as informed as i should be.im the first to admit id rather look at the pictures and color inside the lines than sift through the fonts....

but just the mere thought

the quick glance and the whisper that USAC now wants to jam there dirty little digits into the  Fondo, and  Gravel holes..just sickens me to the point of going full blow strava/Zwiftin only....but  id be too worried that it would only cost me in the end cuz it wont be long that USAC get inside its backdoor as well..

Wonder if they really Think Ol Ronnie G.. Judy Fattbottom and Tubby Mcfarland wanna pay for a license at any price just cover themselves for whatever mis-hap may happen when reachin for oranges and bananas or twistin an ankle walking up that climb at Barry...

sick...


KM

planet caravan

Back in the day shit was just dam more down to earth and normal..
people rode regular bikes
 made of real materials..
wore clothing out of natural fibers 
ate real food...

and if you wanted to get down, get down on the ground, 
If you got that lose, you want to kick them blues,
cocaine
When your day is done, and you want to ride on 
cocaine

Wednesday, December 07, 2016

Tuesday, December 06, 2016

love cant buy you money


Well ya rotten little dead fuck you ready to spread alittle bit of our worthless opinions....
who you callin rotten?...only rotten thing in this house is your cancer infected cranium



 forgive young Corey for he knew not what he did..that visor and gawd awfull skinsuit was punishable even back in the golden days of cross by lashings with Gore brake cables..no class
 despite this is a stage photo.remember what the badass list said about chix in braids.and proper amount of cleaveage...dont touch baby cuz im shakin sooo much
 ooohh man oh man i love me some seasoned cross style and Burkes got that shit dialed check the pro like grip on those hoods..fuck not a fan of the over the counter Giant kit but hey what the fuck the mans  got mouths to feed and  besides it gave the giant rep something to brag about other than they make there own
carbon fiber from thread to glue...fuck...Im so bad..baby i dont careHa ha Ha ha ..FUCK YOU...Gawd fuckin save the queen...fuck..i no i no im missin the boat on how fun this cross thing can be and what an erect shlong you can get while doing in it the mud...but the part i just cant wrap my infected head around is that fuckin horrible helmet...was this costume day at the cross races or fuckin what?? leave the fruit at the market bitch..I aint no nice guy
take note: the hand placement ..so pro it would even make B-rad green with roadie envy..either
that or those shitty old Cinelli bars moved again over the massive wattage he's puttin out..damage case

 these pics always crack me up...aint  no woman this hot and dialed out huntin for KOfuckin Ms..nice logo on that thigh tho.. oragsmatron 
 
 this unassumingly tower of power needs an eye-shade update I betcha he would feel better and when you feel better you ride better...march or die.........word...
Ol Creepy Ass Karen Black makin Crazy look too dam sexy in that spooky ass movie Trilogy Of Terror..love the wig red lipstick..and that right hand slidin promiscuously across that seventies Davenport..


No Martin just cuz your passably quick and that rig your ridin is pimp.. still doesnt make up for that kit..the color scheme makes for almost impossible ways to match other items up..and the font eeehh..yeech..but the Fonz might give you a few cool points for scarf ...
oh......................................................... remember to take this with ya............................
Lemmys house of style tonight at fuckin eight or something..stop by or dont,,,,,

Monday, December 05, 2016

WATN









everyone who thinks they contribute give themselves an extra two cool points for today..
if you dont know.."Sit on it."

whoa!
you bike nerds keep it up
 i may think your cool enuf for me to hang around full time in 2017

Friday, December 02, 2016

I see you're use to champagne but I'll buy you a beer


1,riding is not training
2.hardware is not hardware
3.the body is not a machine
4.good enough is never good enough
5.routine leads to routine
6.change is good
7.adaptation is hard
8.work doesn't always equal success
9.no two are the same
10.small % add up to big gains
11. or big losses
12.the brain is a strong muscle
13.smarter not harder
14.quality over quantity
15.variety is the spice of life

grey and how to avoid becoming it

Thursday, December 01, 2016


the cleanest dirty lil fucker linked to the Lampre-Mérida team doping shit

Damiano Cunego
Il Piccolo Principe (The Little Prince)