Wednesday, June 28, 2017


keep your friends and family close...
huge day of feelings for everyone..

heartbroken
T

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Saturday, June 24, 2017

Friday, June 23, 2017


because...
fuck you

1.Base media guys go up north and beat up on weekend warriors and win a race that really isnt a race
2.The Grayling Giant is getting pretty good at exercising
3,Nate Williams rides off the front of the Zeeland crit at 30 mph
4.After stacking the top 10 last year The EPS gets shut outta the podium
5.Hess and the Evil-Dude are a two man old guy wrecking crew
6.The Black-Aces gig looked thin but hard as shit
7.Rumor has it..next years gig will be the Black-Ace fondo
8.Sarri sighting
9.3T has another do it all bike..
10.shoot me in the face
11 why does everyone always associate satan with heavy metal
for all we know satan could like smooth jazz
12.Burke sighting
13.B Rad took a big dump!
14.WTF does that mean anyhow
15.Life is a joke, so you might as well make it a funny one.

Thursday, June 22, 2017

State of the State


The grammar sucks ..but you cant deny the simple facts...we have it pretty darn good...

Waterford/Gratten worlds
The heart of it all..if it weren't for these races..some folks wouldn't have a purpose..and we wouldnt have burnout..we are dam lucky these two venues have stayed consistent..for some there whole season is made at these places..and for others..they dont even know they exist

The Black Ace crit
insanely hard for even the most skilled riders..its kinda of sad its the last of the true 90 min crits left..there sheer length is enough send most into a body bag..the masters racing is probably the hardest you will see in our scene..sad thing it doesn't get the respect it deserve..if you missed it this year or never went you missed a great asset to your scene..pity it probably saw its last race there


Dan Yankus
This guy is goofy..hard to read and even more silly and unpredictable in a race,,but dam hard not to love a guy that wears pink shoes,


Kroske
Scott is TMS..T dunno what T loves more his easy going personality..or the fact he can peak his ass off in mid June and then burn himself into a fiery molted lactic mess and keep on smiling


roadbikes
It dont matter if its an old 70s Schwinn or the new electro shifting spend too much cuz you got plastic ones..there fun and fitted well you can haul ass..


strava
despite all the T hate early on T gets it and its a great fun tool to aide when you need aide..the worst thing folks can do is get too overly wrapped up in its competition


AAVC
Ok..so this season they laid an egg..but for the most the AAVC means well..i suppose


the Wolverines
not quite as solid as in years past..there still Wolverines and with a repuitation of puttin out some solid guys for decades..mucho love

Base media
good for the scene and for the competition..young..kinda/sorta personal..but overall a healthy breathe breathed onto a scene that needs its..

The Lathrup team
man..the legends team..soo much so.. it gives T goose bumps...If there ever was a squad that probably had more knowledge and wins than this team..i wanna know
 love these guys..I would give anything to see an old school reunion of all the guys that have worn the colors at some point..


Kinetic Fitness coaching
with a reputation of being a real world..real human coach..nuff said...


DC
love him..hate him..whatever if your in the DC circle your in good company cuz this guy is pretty badass


Lowell 50
this race needs more love..well laid out and executed so neatly


3t exploro
i get it..as much as T love to poke turds at it..its a pretty cool thing.....sucks being poor


Lumberjack 100
do this race once before you die just to understand how inhuman it is to place top 10...

Arcadia grit and gravel
see above..one of these events that needs love

MMBA
they mean well....

The Alma GP
JBbaby is makin good on his drive..ok so he peaks early and shoots his wad right outta the gate..support him its for the best 


Maple Hills RR
Jason Young kept this one alive and Jason Young is a rad dude..so if you dont support him eat a dick


The Zeeleand Crit
wow..when a town comes out in full support on Friday night its a good thing..keepin th schedule down to 3 races keeps the night short and folks from gettin bored..cuz we all know bike racin aint that much fun to gawk at..5 star event and super cool race promoters keep it fun

Island lake XC
why not put those hot laps to good use


Addison Oaks
once a muddy quagmire of miserable smelly shit...now one of the most well dialed trails around..if you hate mountain bike then you suck and have never riddin here


OretoShore
OK so its two worlds away to most folks still a badass solid race and TMS should embrace it more


BigRAY
hate seein a warrior go down this road..slow down big guy and take it easy bike racing and ridin are always here

Facebook/social media
like hard alcohol..good in small does deadly in too much..watch the rabbit hole as its long and twisty


Bissell
Once kinda the bad guys of the road-scene..all that is gone and what you have left is solid horsepower and approachable dudes..good for the scene

KOLO-TV
man if t was younger..he would love to be part of this well oiled machine..

EPS
The Rival of the Bissell squad..EPS led by the Highlander is solid group of guys..lacking in the race knowledge..often makin up for it just sheer numbers...a group like this is something TMS always has..from the  time of the West Coast Michigan Riders..to Bissell..to EPS..


Kevin C
no one looks better than guy..cept maybe Jimmy McMurray in the 80s

Michigan CX
Its here..never complain you dont have races..The CX calander looks almost as good as the golden years

Mid/Upper Michigan MTB
what a great scene...soo much cool shit up there

you
whether you want to admit your the scene..you come here..you show up

you ride ..you train..and race

united we stand together we fall..
Enjoy as we are all part of the goodthings

T


Wednesday, June 21, 2017



Oswald killed Kennedy..
Bigfoot is thriving in the Pacific Northwest 
Jimmy Hoffa is part of a Jersey turnpike over pass
Area 51 doesn't exist..and
Anna Nicole married for love



Monday, June 19, 2017

How good does Special K look in this podium shot..?
now theres a dude that knows his way to a podium..in fact that guy kroske sees his fair share for a short (no longer fat) fat bald guy..both r reppin well..The Lathrup dude needs more fine tunin though...but hes built like a armored truck...
maybe not text book official
 but this shot of the 1/2 Birmingham State championship podium looks well and balanced..surprised cuz that evil dude doesnt know a thing or two about how to stand on a podium the right way..
Near perfect..
Ben Whitehead comes out not too often and knows how to rep on top...
Hulk looks scary like a action figure on steroids..
only nic is that kinetic guy is not wearin civilian bottoms...I really like the way the 2nd and 3rd place guys are holding there certificates of achievements..
I think after riding your bike 100 miles through that hot ass State forest u should be allowed to wear whatver you want..to some extent but  lets look alittle more into this shall we....

I like the lumbo big 10 man podium..its very befitting to a race of the this size..

diggin the

 SIMONSTERS mullet...nice!
the big red beard of Acker..(fuck how does he wear that shit in the heat tho)
Catlin and Tandguy look solid..shhesh look at Catlins quads..no wonder that dude won a national championship..
ScottyA is scarin me with that all aqua ensemble he is in..
Johnny Utah is not impressin me much with that hipster surfer look...fuck wear your jersey please at least..
and finally i dunno who that dork is with his back to the crowd..but holy crud..someone should of threw a turd at that guy for disrespecting such a killer fuckin ride..
i mean really what is this a sign of??
un-happiness?..
is this person crying?
did he get dry gulched by a bear across the nose..?
or

did he just spill his recovery mixture on his Quicksilver's..
whatever this person reason it might just be crusty old T ways but it comes across as arrogant and snobby ..but what does T know..

podiums..
coming this week on state of the state 



Sunday, June 18, 2017

Fonzies Corner

Holy Bat turds..the Fonz doesn't really like super hero type Movies..and sure isnt up on the constant trying to reconfigure the oldies..but id be up for a lil distress with this OG Wonder-Hero...
I know quite a few people that dont dig the colored hair thing going on now...But variety is the spice of life from what T says..if all gals were blonde, or brunette it would be a pretty boring sock hop..Ariel Winter wears that color with double thumbs up
Ol Linda B may have been crazy possessed by that evil-dude.(not the evil-dude your thinkin of) .but man it was all for the best...crazy what sellin your soul without knowing does to a person...
LindaC...The OG wonder woman..holy cow nerds the 50s were cool but the 70s were outta site..
Does Cher ever age..
I mean seriously..This broad has looked the same for the last 40 years..who is this woman's doctor any how? 
treat that lady right in your life..she doesn't have impose super powers or make shit move across the room to deserve your goodness 







sick as fuck