Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Bham

I know im gettin old, and I used the Title the Good, the Bad,The Ugly not too far back, but dam a man has got to call it like he knows it. But how you say could there be anything bad and ugly with this filthy rich lil town...pHHHH...I could flap my gumz with all the jibber jabber in the world, but i aint gonna on this one, I aint afraid to say ive run my mouth too much soo keepin it short, sweet and lil sassy may be a good thing. Besides, I dont have much time life summers almost gone and who knows what will happen here at TMS. heading to Atlanta is lookin mighty nice right about now so, for what its worth..heres a little bit of all three..
good: kroske
Bad: overall turnout
ugly: the future of Michigan cycling. wheres your form now fool
good: Power Monger crushes them with distinct style
bad: day of entry fee.maybe a wtf..
ugly: some of the locals bikes
good: bike rodeo
bad: suck's stumblin around with dogs..
ugly: fix those shifters kid. looks ridiculous..
good: Kevin Collins white kit..
bad: pro womens turnout ..sad
ugly: that man hole cover in the last turn
good: that blonde Bette carryin the camera that was bigger than here chest
bad: Kevin Collins goes down 1st time
ugly: the dude in the masters race with the mirrors..
good: BRUUUUUUUCE!
bad: the other dude with aero bars..No thats a WTF..
ugly: that stand up bike
good: the course in general nice..
bad: the traffic..dammit i got a barbecue to get to..
ugly: the hand bike crash.OHH!
good:thing this town has bucks who else buys a Lotus?
bad: my butt wouldnt fit one.
ugly: that bike hangin next to it. save it for TriGEEKS
good: SJD
bad: attitudes
ugly: expensive clothing
good: Kevin Collins Black kit... he hides in the field with this thing..looks like the pavement.
bad: took medics a couple of minutes to find him he blended in when he went down again, crash #2
ugly: how he was feelin come Monday morning. MAN
good: the Bunny bounces back
bad: Bissell comes in smaller numbers.
ugly: Bissell misses the break.
good: RGF shows with a big squad.
bad: they miss the break..
ugly: the ones fool riding style..look up sucka race is up front not on the ground.
good: Lathrup rolls to the line with 5 count em 5 dudes for a change.
bad : they miss the break.
ugly: Panther comes locked and loaded with 5 dudes
Good: they make the break
bad: Carbon comes with 3
ugly: they miss the break
Good: coffee shops everywhere, dont these people sleep?
Bad; the waiting lines
ugly: inflated BHAM pricing..
good: PAPPA_T announcing.. T likes PAPPA-T
bad: body enhancements, T likes real things.
ugly: bad body enhancement T likes em less when there poorly done.
good: the weather..a tad windy but A-OK
bad; no masters 35+
ugly: the start of the 40+ wtf?
good: community support, more watchin than racing for a change. T-likes that
bad: last few laps of the 1/2 race..
ugly: 4 fast suck'as go down hard..
good: opened the filed for some also rans to sniff the boxes
bad: The Evil Dude, No-Longer lost Cross Vinny and some Rhino lay strewn all over the course.
ugly: how they all probably feel right now.
Good: how you all have controled the HATRED lately.
bad: Skinny seasons end is coming to a quick close.
ugly: I dunno what T is gonna do without all of you
Good: T will always be here

control it.

Monday, August 29, 2011

Friday, August 26, 2011

Time to Shine


Ive been busy lately got stuff going on, working on things, wrapping up old stuff, thinkin about the digital future, and relfecting on the now growing past..So i havnet given much thought to whats gonna "go down" in the town that some say is the place To be scene.. i hear from a relible source what you drive up in determines who you'll be driving home with. How you dress determines who you'll be undressing. Makes a man wanna get a nice car, cool clothes, and get in touch with his haircare products. But that aint me..No baby..I cant see myself..hangin out being a fake suicide man... not in this town.
So what is all the fuss about? Birmingham Bike Festival..This Sunday..lets say it together suck'as Birmingham Bike Festival..This Sunday....why all crazy over this shit? Well if need a little EGO rubbing this IS the spot to let IT shine..With the above rumor im sure its gonna be successful..If carbon wheels and fancy cycling togs could get you some leg, or what ever the gals refer to it as...there would a whole Lotta lil scneres runnin around. But i dunno about that.. so if wanna be like the wrest of the locals and there is whole Lotta of em show up Pin one on and maybe you too can shine.
So, for predictions thats a silly question..you know me all too well its a clean four letter word but it sure can come out messy....I can u tell this..the season has been a long one when it comes to cats droppin watts, attacking sprintin, spittin, swearin, hatin, faking, taking, hiding, cheating, hookin and choppin, lyin and out right cryin....fools only have soo many matches, soo many bulletts, soo much left work with in there grey matter.. and after awhile they dont burn quite as bright and they dont seem to hit the targets as strong..and It well down right doesn't compute as efficiently as it did back in March and April..
ENUFF JIBBER JABBER..expect to see a whole field of Wolverines, wandering about from, present day to the past, maybe even if you look close a ghost or too. I would expect the Local's of all shapes and size will be out lookn for tips and pointers..Essex suck'as out there. and all the usuals..So if you still aint scored throw a quick coat of poly on, and some tire shine roll into BHAM fresh like and maybe you do.

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Altered State

Photobucket
Shouldn't come as no surprise that I aint always flowing a clean drift, but for the most part.. most can get what comes across. and those that don't haven't spent enough time working on expanding there capacity..I sat up late...last night and while i was waiting for Dragnet to come around..I got to watch in this movie, this 80's SCIFI flick Called Altered States, it got T's brain churning and thinking its not too far from what we have here in the Miscne world..No I aint talking dudes play in with the perceived conscious state and the "other" worlds and voodoo and shit , But I aint far off in a couple of ways..
Take last weekends gig on the west side in particular, shouldn't be a mystery this silly blog is filled with alotta east side pride, but gosh dam, It don't get much better than "over" there Its like a whole nother world. i aint saying the grass is greener, but there is something different.. maybe its west side pride. So that's why I call it an Altered State.
look at Saturdays show Mother nature looked like something out of this world she wasn't happy, but she wasn't gonna hang out all day, and folks new it. Not too mention ladies, what in Gods good name is going on over there I had "hey woman" runnin through my head every time i looked around all dam weekend.... its enuff to drive a solid man away..
How about the looks on cats faces, now there's an Altered state for sure, No dont get me wrong it aint that much different there than anywhere, but factor the weather, and outta scneres.. and you got a recipe for whole nuther world of being out of your comfort zone..
I got to through this out... I know alot of the East side pride is to love to hate the Dark side, I think you all know what i mean here and if you dont ask a friend, Im on the fence and leaning a good dark way.. dam fools I got to speak The Bissell crew just sucks dudes up..pulling every last bit of good face out anyone in the group..soo much power inside those red and white boxes..Makes the west side all that much of an Altered State..
Im not all in love soo dont think im ridin the train, I just like the fact we got two completely different worlds within our world... all ego's, posing, pimping, griping, bitching, belly aching, crying, stumbling, lying, falsifying, hiding, faking,shaking, taking and two facing, Its all good.....Im not kidding myself, i know its not the big time...I like it both ways and you should too..

shoutin...
Silent D
Steve Andriese power monger from the North country..
Fredrick Anderson...womb broom..
Rich Russell comes out of Hiding..
VINNY goes inside out?
USA cycling
its all about the funds
you gonna eat that?
3 blonde Bettie's
Willie bros
ARMPITS
hey woman
ARGGGHHH..
Kevin BLACK ATTACK Collins
Leadouts crew ..1st class
That chick eyein T, shoulda threw down a move but I blew it
Inside GR..
Hossiers, whats up wit dat?
Open doors with Skirts
Drizzle
No Pint glasses dam
TIMMY
Marne Smiley..rears her ...head. uh huh yea
clock weights in the house.
TigBitty's
Lathrup misses it again....
The Future of Michigan Cycling..
Chick leading p1/2 with 2 2 go..
Dybo try's 3
warm up I dont need no stinkin warm up
can i borrow..?
hey woman ..hold my bike...
whats with that kids STI's?
TOPHER comes down
THE HULK
Houston Peterson sneaks in..
SJD SJD
who is....Todd Gosselaar?
KarWANT some
Watch it...those bricks are slick...
BEN,Dwitte, and The Evildude go 3 up..ouch..
That fool in the coolest kit MAFIA and PBR!
John Coyle makes a rare scene appearance, too much brain power for most normal fools...
Cotto..power
smooth legs
OUCH.
Stars and Bars..
the word TRICK star
$$$
Darkface
Call Ups, is there anyone else in this race Beside V-crew?
stealin H2O bottles ........classy
Hey Woman.
nice shorts.
wonder what the PONY is doin?
BIGMAC closes in.
Jason Swiatlowski and BW, sacrificing it all..
Chemstar..is that legal?
The Bunny keeps Bounce in..
dont get in if u dont got it.
Kevin Collins kit ..DIALED!
Maumee Valley Wheelmen sightings
OMG..OMG! baby..

control the HATRED


Monday, August 22, 2011

Photobucket

COMPLETE WEEKEND REPORT TO FOLLOW...

Delta Subaru Tour de Gaslight
East Grand Rapids, MI
August 21, 2011


Men - Pro/1/2
Place
Rider Team Hometown
1
David Williams BISSELL PRO CYCLING Indianapolis, IN
2
Alder Martz Hincapie Development team Charlotte, NC
3
Derek Graham BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB Grand Rapids, MI
4
Mac Brennan PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST East Jordan, MI
5
Stephen Housley Chemstar Athens, GA
6
Nathaniel Williams BISSELL/ABG CYCLING East Grand Rapids, MI
7
Alex Wieseler CHEMSTAR Indianapolis, IN
8
Vincent Roberge MCG/ TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY Redford, MI
9
Benjamin Renkema ZMOTION RACING TEAM Holland, MI
10
Derek Witte BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB East Grand Rapids, MI
11
Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles Monroe, MI
12
Joseph Kukolla INDIANAPOLIS CYCLING CLUB Indianapolis, IN
13
Houston Peterson KINETIC SYSTEMS Kalamazoo, MI
14
Matt Bole FUJI CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON Loveland, OH
15
Adam York MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS-EDGE.COM Plymouth, MI
16
Todd Gosselaar Lexington, OH
17
Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh, PA
18
David Reyes BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM Chicago, IL
19
Tom Burke LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES Kentwood, MI
20
John Tomlinson Chemstar Chicago, IL
21
Cody Hardley TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING Grand Rapids, MI
22
Brian Adams Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles Novi, MI
23
Brendan Benson TRACK TEAMS BY WAHU Birmingham, MI
24
Trevor Rolette SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN Tinley Park, IL
25
Andrew Otte NUVO Cultural Trail West Lafayette, IN
26
PAOLO EUGENI Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
27
Ryan Cross PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST Kalamazoo, MI
28
Benjamin Whitehead BISSELL MASTERS ELITE Belmont, MI
29
James Minnema BISSELL/ABG CYCLING Shelby Township, MI
30
Cory Stange BISSELL/ABG Millington, MI
31
Rudyard Peterson KINETIC SYSTEMS Kalamazoo, MI
32
Tyler Jenema MAFIA RACING Marquette, MI
33
Collin Snyder Trails-Edge Cycling Team Plymouth, MI
34
Adam Kaye Ann Arbor, MI
35
Peter Beels LEADOUT/KENTWOOD CYCLING Grand Rapids, MI
36
Branden Lyon WEG & BERG VELO Grand Rapids, MI
37
Tim Finkel WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB Royal Oak, MI
38
Christopher Chase RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Marquette, MI
39
William McLaughlin MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN Toledo, OH
40
Martin Vecchio Track Teams by WAHU Detroit, MI
41
Robert Hockin TEAM GIANT / MI Flint, MI
42
Alan Antonuk Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling Ann Arbor, MI
43
Jimmy McMurray East Hills Velo Grand Rapids, MI
44
Robert Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles Howell, MI
45
Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club Superior Township, MI
46
Jason Swiatlowski BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB Ada, MI
47
Andrew Florian Priority Health Cycling Team Kalamazoo, MI
48
Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT RACING Grand Rapids, MI
49
Tom Linck PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM Ada, MI
50
Christy Keely Team Kenda Holland, MI
51
Mike Tacchella East Hills Velo Jenison, MI
52
Eric Forrester BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB Rockford, MI


Men - 3
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Kevin Collins Grand Rapids, MI
2
Lucas Oostindie East Hills Velo Kentwood, MI
3
Carl Flink STEEL CITY ENDURANCE Ann Arbor, MI
4
Jason Mulawa GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY Clinton Township, MI
5
John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club Streamwood, IL
6
C. Trey Hogan DOGFISH RACING TEAM St. Louis, MO
7
Ricardo Cotto Miller Energy p/b GRBC Woodhaven, MI
8
Matt Celek RIDE ON WOOSTER Cuyahoga Falls, OH
9
Justin Perry Grand Haven, MI
10
Lewis Henrickson VENTUS CYCLING TEAM Kalamazoo, MI
11
Dirk DeJonge WHISPER JADE Hudsonville, MI
12
John Lancione Spin Zone Racing Granger, IN
13
Ryan Rodd WOLVERINE/ACF Birmingham, MI
14
Joseph Lekovish MCG / TRAILS-EDGE.COM Northville, MI
15
Christopher Guntern Priority Health Cycling Team Alto, MI
16
Weston Flickinger PROCHAIN Akron, OH
17
Renato Sosa TEAM GHISALLO Centerville, OH
18
Blaine Benson IVBP / BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM Birmingham, MI
19
Scott Gifford Trails-Edge Cycling Team Canton, MI
20
Brian Hofstra HAGERTY Traversecity, MI
21
TRAE BOTT VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
22
Derek Delzer Troy, MI
23
Robert Smallman SCHOLARS & BAKEHOUSE Bloomington, IN
24
Benjamin Cox TEAM GIANT- MI Fenton, MI
25
Matthew Grate MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC Waterloo, IN
26
Andrew ODonnell PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP South Bend, IN
27
Dale Carley Fusion IT Alto, MI
28
anthony prentice Priority Health Cycling Team Allendale, MI
29
John Wunderlin CMS Race Team Kalamazoo, MI
30
David Beaverson PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP Elkhart, IN
31
Drew Martin MILLER ENERGY P/B G.R. BICYCLE CO. Grandrapids, MI
32
Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago, IL
33
Brian Wachlarz WOLVERINES/ ACF STORES Royal Oak, MI
34
Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING Grandrapids, MI
35
Joel Paquette PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM Berriensprings, MI
36
Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS Westland, MI
37
Eric Kimber Fusion IT Grand Rapids, MI
38
Daniel Ritter MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN Maumee, OH
39
Douglas Ansel PRO FORM South Bend, IN
40
Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT/KENTWOOD CYCLING Grand Rapids, MI
41
John Taylor PRO FORM BIKE SHOP Granger, IN
42
Michael Cook SPIN ZONE RACING Granger, IN
43
Brent DelRosario TRACK TEAMS BY WAHU Shelby Twp, MI
44
David Boboltz EAST HILLS VELO Rockford, MI

Men - 4
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Joseph Martin SPIN ZONE RACING Elkhart, IN
2
Dawson Trook BISSELL/ABG Grand Rapids, MI
3
Colin Vis East Hills Velo East Grand Rapids, MI
4
Justin Sprung CMS RACING Kalamazoo, MI
5
Aaron VandeWege SPEED MERCHANTS Rockford, MI
6
Hazen Sills CLUB WHISPER JADE Holland, MI
7
James LeBlanc Royal Oak, MI
8
Craig Gietzen PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM Rockford, MI
9
Nick Mathis GRBC Wyoming, MI
10
KYLE KISER
11
Michael Atkins SPIN ZONE RACING South Bend, IN
12
Aaron Rieder Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds Westland, MI
13
Paul Nederveld Fusion IT Hudsonville, MI
14
John Gracely Ann Arbor, MI
15
Jeffrey DeMaagd LEADOUT RACING Grand Rapids, MI
16
David Estefan Fusion IT Hudsonville, MI
17
Don Kring Grand Rapids, MI
18
Mike VandenBerg LEADOUT RACING Grand Rapids, MI
19
Josue FloresRivera Fuji Cycling Monroe, OH
20
Erik Kiser Chicago, IL
21
Michael Gorkowski Fusion IT Grand Rapids, MI
22
Sean Geary FUSION IT Ann Arbor, MI
23
Lawrance Crabbe GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY Grandville, MI
24
Bryan WItry RHYTHM RACING Chicago, IL
25
Jesse Riegle CMS Race Team Augusta, MI
26
James Rolette SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN Tinley Park, IL
26
JIm Braam ASCENSION CYCLING Jenison, MI
27
Nick Lekovish MCG-TRAILS EDGE Portage, IN
29
Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen Comstock Park, MI
30
Peter Worden HAGERTY Traversecity, MI
31
Jeffrey Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN Temperance, MI
32
Robert McMasters Spin Zone Racing Elkhart, IN
33
Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago, IL
34
Bradley MacKenzie Miller Energy p/b GRBC Jenison, MI
35
Matthew Hepp CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB Howell, MI
36
Jeff Plotzke Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills, MI
37
James Martinus EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE SHOP Hudsonville, MI
38
Jeffrey Dombrowski ASCENSION CYCLING Jenison, MI
39
Ryan Hartwell LEADOUT RACING Saint Joseph, MI
40
Edward Johns TRI CITY CYCLISTS Houghton Lake, MI
41
Austin Schouman WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Fruitport, MI
42
Jeffrey Payn MCG/TRAILS EDGE Troy, MI
43
Douglas Gatto RACING GREYHOUNDS Allen Park, MI
44
Aaron Zuelke West Michigan Coast Riders Grand Haven, MI
45
Paul Brumbaugh SPINZONE RACING Elkhart, IN
46
Spencer Virtue Wolverine Sports Club Traverse, MI
47
Kenneth Mitchell SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING Chicago, IL

Men - 5
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Bryce nuiver West Michigan Coast Riders
2
David Lesko Brighton, MI
3
brendan mulder WEST COAST RIDERS Grand Rapids, MI
4
Mike Bellovich Foolish
5
Nikita Bondar TEAM TOMS East Lansing, MI
6
Paul Smith SPIN ZONE RACING Granger, IN
7
Tom Bultman TEAM JADE/WHIPSER Hamilton , MI
8
Michael Johnson Dallas, TX
9
Dave Lenting LEADOUT RACING Grandville, MI
10
Dan McGraw FREEWHEELER RACING Grand Rapids, MI
11
Aric DERSHEM LEADOUT RACING CLUB
12
Eric BROEKHUIS RAPID WHEELMEN
13
Nick JACQUES
14
Lloyd Robinson Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids, MI
15
Mike mcavoy Free Wheeler Racing
16
Steven Ladouceur Granger, IN
17
Benjamin Groenhout LEADOUT RACING Grand Rapids, MI
18
Harrison Webb SPEED MERCHANTS Rockford, MI
19
Cedric Duclos Leadout Racing East Grand Rapids, MI
20
Brent KATTAU
21
Luke Mullis WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM Rochester Hills, MI
22
Ben Merritt FUSION CYCLING TEAM Grand Rapids, MI
23
Nicholas Afton LEADOUT RACING/KENTWOOD CYCLING Grand Rapids, MI
24
Stephen SMIGIEL BISSELL
25
Zachary lysdahl
26
Martin Stein Boston Road Club, Inc. Grand Rapids, MI
27
Samuel Martin Flint, MI
28
Daniel Tell Grand Rapids, MI
29
Peter Doroszko South Bend, IN
30
Matt Cook MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY Eastgrand Rapids, MI
31
William kool Free Wheeler
32
Ryan Moran Leadout Racing
33
Robert LASTINGER
34
Joseph rossi
35
Nathan walker

Men - Master 35+
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLE Hudsonville, MI
2
Todd Hancock FOUR 2 ONE SPORTS Miami, FL
3
Houston Peterson KINETIC SYSTEMS Kalamazoo, MI
4
Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh, PA
5
Cary Roseth TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KIND HUMAN SPORTS East Lansing, MI
6
PAOLO EUGENI Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
7
Jason Hess Commerce Township, MI
8
Tom Linck PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM Ada, MI
9
Francis Bunn Bissell/ABG Cycling East Grand Rapids, MI
10
John Coyle WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB Streamwood, IL
11
Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club Birmingham, MI
11
Kristen Meshberg ABD Cycle Club Lyons, IL
12
John Lobbezoo Leadout Racing Jenison, MI
13
Eric Forrester BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB Rockford, MI
14
Kenneth Vernier PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB Macomb Township, MI
15
MARK POLSINELLI Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
16
Paul Havens LEADOUT RACING Jenison, MI
17
Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING Grandville, MI
18
Kevin Collins Grand Rapids, MI
19
David DeJong BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB Grand Rapids, MI
20
Zachary Konett TOMS/KIND HUMAN SPORTS Eastlansing, MI
21
John Fleckenstein TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION Pewaukee, WI
22
Rich Russell Essex Brass Cycling Team Oxford, MI
23
Dean Cohen West Coast Michigan Coast Riders Grand Rapids, MI
24
Brian Grant TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION Crystal Lake, IL
25
Craig Newell Williamston, MI
26
Brandan Hill Priority Health Cycling Team Ada, MI
27
Christopher Kreple LEADOUT RACING Holland, MI
28
Andys Burns PET RESOURCE NETWORK Delaware, OH
29
David Estefan Fusion IT Hudsonville, MI
30
GREG CUSHING Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
31
Dan Socie LEADOUT RACING East Grand Rapids, MI
32
Matt Bole FUJI CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON Loveland, OH
33
Richard Toler Dayton, OH
34
Doug Derdowski TEAM TOMS SHOES Williamston, MI
35
Jerry Witham DON GALLIGHER - DRT CONSULTING Fort Wayne, IN
36
EUDARDO MASET Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
37
Branden Lyon WEG & BERG VELO Grand Rapids, MI
38
Jimmy McMurray East Hills Velo Grand Rapids, MI
39
Raymond Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB Waterford, MI
40
Christopher Boer EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE Grand Rapids, MI
40
Christopher Guntern Priority Health Cycling Team Alto, MI


Men - Masters 45+

Place
Rider Team Hometown
1
Steve Andriese Hagerty Cycling Traverse City, MI
2
John Fleckenstein TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION Pewaukee, WI
3
MARK POLSINELLI Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
4
Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club Bloomfield Hills, MI
5
Daniel Hofstra HAGERTY RACING Traverse City, MI
6
Mark Freed RACER HEADS SPORTS Mount Pleasant, MI
7
Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club Birmingham, MI
8
Raymond Barbehenn ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB Ann Arbor, MI
9
David Hietikko WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Ada, MI
10
Peter O'Brien Grand Rapids, MI
11
Matthew Grate MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC Waterloo, IN
12
Mark Warner RIVERFRONT CYCLING Lansing, MI
13
Samuel George PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING Sparta, MI
14
john meachum Priority Health Cycling Team Lowell, MI
15
Dean Cohen West Coast Michigan Coast Riders Grand Rapids, MI
16
Francis Bunn Bissell/ABG Cycling East Grand Rapids, MI
17
STEPHEN SMIGIEL BISSELL
18
Jeannie Kuhajek ABD
19
Jeffrey Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN Temperance, MI
20
Eric Phreed WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Lansing, MI
21
Mike VanHouten CISCO CYCLING Grand Rapids, MI
22
Matthew Hepp CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB Howell, MI
23
W Christopher Barnes CMS Race Team Portage, MI
24
Raymond Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB Waterford, MI
25
GREG CUSHING Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
26
Richard Toler Dayton, OH
27
Peter Worden HAGERTY Traversecity, MI
28
Thomas Dell TEAM 02/ CADIEUX East China, MI
29
Allen Galloway JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE Indianapolis, IN

Men - Master 55+
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Fredrick Anderson WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Okemos, MI
2
David Burke Tri-City Cyclists Midland, MI
3
Loren Simons PRIORITY HEALTH St Johns, MI
4
Alan Moore BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB Ada, MI
5
Michael Krywanski PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM Rockford, MI
6
Steven Vorderman DRT Racing Fort Wayne, IN

Men - Juniors
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Austin Schouman WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Fruitport, MI
2
LUKE HARVITT
3
brendan mulder WEST COAST RIDERS Grand Rapids, MI
4
Kendall Samuels West Michigan Coast Riders Jenison, MI
5
Luke Mullis WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM Rochester Hills, MI
6
Spencer Virtue WOLVERINE ACF.COM Traverse, MI
7
Dylan Gonda KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB Portage, MI
8
Nathan Perkins WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Fremont, MI
9
nick mckey West Coast Michigan
10
Harrison Webb SPEED MERCHANTS Rockford, MI
11
Martin Zanotti GRAND RAPIDS WHEELMEN Holland, MI
12
KEEGAN KORIENEK LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING AND FITNESS
13
Owen Whalen RAPID WHEELMEN JR. Ada, MI



1
Jane Weakley MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING Kettering, OH
2
Jacqueline Kurth TEAM KENDA Palm City, FL
3
Sinead Miller Pittsburgh, PA
4
Lenore Pipes
5
Jeannie Kuhajek ABD
6
Abby Martin MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY Grand Rapids, MI
7
Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI Hudsonville, MI
8
Stephanie Breslin TEAM GHISALLO Centerville, OH
9
Zoe Reeves PRIORITY HEALTH Grand Rapids, MI
10
Laura Melendez WEST PRIORITY HEALTH Grand Rapids, MI
11
Kristen Meshberg ABD Cycle Club Lyons, IL
12
Tiffany Bangma Miller Energy p/b GRBC Ada, MI
13
Krystal McNutt SECRET CYCLING Germantown, OH
14
Sarah Demerly ABD Cycling Team Berkley, MI
15
Johanna Schmidt HAGERTY Traverse City, MI
16
Amanda Schaap MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY Jenison, MI
17
Leslie Gaines Priority Health Cycling Team Okemos, MI
18
Antonia Musto PRIORITY HEALTH Ada, MI
19
Marne Smiley Ann Arbor, MI
20
Mary Dekker Fusion IT Grand Rapids, MI

Women - 4
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Tammy Moran Real Women Tri Jenison, MI
2
Lori Hotchkin REAL WOMEN TRI Grand Rapids, MI
3
Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM Rochester, MI
4
Heather Kubiak REAL WOMEN TRI Grandrapids, MI
5
Sara Merritt FUSION IT Grand Rapids, MI
6
Cheryl Havens REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS Jenison, MI
7
Ellie Burke RWT Grand Rapids, MI
8
ROBERTA VAN HAITSMA REAL WOMEN TRI
9
Kelsey Groenhout REAL WOMEN TRI Grand Rapids, MI
10
josi brynick
11
Sarah Garrett REAL WOMEN TRI Wyoming, MI
12
Angie O'Bbrien Real Women Tri
13
ROXANE KRUSE TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
14
Jane VanHof REAL WOMEN TRI East Grand Rapids, MI

Women - Juniors
Place

Rider Team Hometown
1
Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM Rochester, MI
2
morgan mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
3
Chloe Reeves PRIORITY HEALTH Grandrapids, MI
4
Katie Hamel RAPID WHEELMEN Comstock Park, MI
5
SARAH GONDA KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB
6
Claire Reeves Grand Rapids, MI
7
ELLIE KORIENEK REAL WOMEN TRI

Friday, August 19, 2011

Big Guns

Photobucket
Herman Miller USPro Criterium Championship
It dont happen everyday, so make a point at checkin it out this weekend, suck'as who think they got that or gonna get it watch the big guns fire em off..Lets hope a few real pro's stick around and treat the Miscene crit fools to alittle jelly come Sunday. If you dont show to at least one of these gigs you must be crazy..
http://www.grcyclingclassic.com/ride

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

Ore To Shore MTB Epic


Just because, I aint out huntin down the local hot shoes at Island Lake or bustin out double Poto's, and chillin with the Simonster on epic dirt rides, Doesnt mean i aint down with gettin dirty, ok so i was alittle pre occupied withe which round of the battle was...but that dont mean a thing cuz in my mind..what you dont know could hurt you, so i stay as fresh as i can ..It be a dam cryin shame not to throw some love this way with some Highs and lows.....that Fella BMATTER..is rollin again..SILENT D stopped off in da UP for a warm up, and former miscener BrentS had a grey day..the season may be gettin soft for the skinny crew, but fatties, are startin into a great time...peace
Long lines for registration pick up Friday night

Well organized

Cool t-shirt

Snafu with national anthem at start

Blonde mullet sightings

30 MPH start pace from the gun to the base of Lucy, hope you got a preferred start!

Drivetrain’s getting tested up Lucy, many hopes gone in first 10 mins

Start pace on the road too much for many, as they detonated at the top of Lucy

Gaps and regroups common theme

Volunteers everywhere, no worries, just ride hard

Good conditions, no rain, perfect temps, just enough sand to make it hurt!

Strong showing by the women – BMC throwing it down with top masters, in the top 20 mix until the end.

Out of staters making a strong showing

In staters coming prepared to do battle and represent

Roadies and Mt’ers laying it down side by side

Big groups staying together until the end

The Summer ICEMAN? Only missing the flyover and beer tent at the finish

Mechanical s rule the day for many – flats, torn tires, broken forks and frames, pedals and chains…..

New bridge section not the same challenge, too little grade to make a difference

Added wooden bridges over muddy sections, nice touch

Random open road crashes…too much stress for some, cracking under the pace

Sand Hill an easy roll this year

Bugles blaring

Wide open throttle to the end

Challenging to the end, painful and thrilling…

.total satisfaction and worth every dime

Lakeview Arena
Sat, Aug 13, 2011
Negaunee to Marquette, MI

1 6 Matter, Brian Sheboygan, WI M 30-34 02:25:09.7 19.8
2 746 House, Cole Oneida, WI M 20-24 02:25:09.9 19.8
3 2 Schouten, Tristan Plymouth, WI M 25-29 02:25:10.5 19.8
4 4 Guerra, Nathan Oconomowoc, WI M 25-29 02:25:17.8 19.8
5 5 Graham, Derek Grand Rapids, MI M 30-34 02:26:04.3 19.7
6 74 Phillips, Mike Chicago, IL M 30-34 02:26:21.6 19.7
7 1 Woodruff, TJ Tucson, AZ M 25-29 02:27:11.2 19.6
8 3 Simonson, Mike Rochester, MI M 30-34 02:27:14.8 19.6
9 14 Anderson, Mike Alpena, MI M 20-24 02:27:17.4 19.6
10 7 Eppen, Brian Iowa City, IA M 30-34 02:27:46.0 19.5
11 27 Gauthier, Tyler Ishpeming, MI M 25-29 02:29:33.0 19.3
12 11 Braun, Darrin Butler, WI M 25-29 02:30:29.8 19.1
13 29 Hanes, Ted Fond du Lac, WI M 30-34 02:31:42.0 19.0
14 38 McFadden, Todd Duluth, MN M 45-49 02:32:00.3 18.9
15 23 Craven, Jeff Traverse city, MI M 30-34 02:32:02.0 18.9
16 421 Parmelee, Mark Waterford, MI M 25-29 02:32:03.0 18.9
17 531 Sova, Chad River Falls, WI M 25-29 02:32:06.1 18.9
18 69 Wittbrodt, Jeff South Lyon, MI M 45-49 02:32:06.5 18.9
19 22 Craig, Matt Pinckney, MI M 25-29 02:32:07.7 18.9
20 78 Kuhn, Greg Rochester, MI M 30-34 02:32:07.8 18.9
21 1 59 Stelljes, Corey Madison, WI M 30-34 02:32:09.1 18.9
22 2 60 Stevens, Andrew Marquette, MI M 30-34 02:32:12.0 18.9
23 1 62 Swanson, Aaron Ashland, WI M 35-39 02:32:54.1 18.8
24 3 110 Anikin, Nikolai Duluth, MN M 30-34 02:33:48.9 18.7
25 2 544 Stephenson, Jason Algonac, MI M 35-39 02:33:50.5 18.7
26 1 468 Risk, John Clarkston, MI M 40-44 02:34:08.1 18.7
27 1 21 Cowan, John Petoskey, MI M 25-29 02:34:22.3 18.7
28 1 46 Piontek, Justin Wabeno, WI M 20-24 02:34:29.4 18.6
29 2 12 Adamcik, Jeff Midland, MI M 40-44 02:35:02.0 18.6
30 3 79 Borden, Paul Rochester, MI M 35-39 02:35:12.5 18.6
31 4 40 Muyres, Matt Bloomington, MN M 35-39 02:35:52.0 18.5
32 4 63 Tesch, Joshua Superior, MI M 30-34 02:35:56.6 18.5
33 5 328 Korienek, Dan Grandville, MI M 35-39 02:36:51.9 18.4
34 6 99 Curtes, Joe Fox Point, WI M 35-39 02:36:57.4 18.3
35 2 58 Steinberg, Brent Grand Junction, CO M 20-24 02:37:18.0 18.3
36 2 33 Kuyper, Geoff Grand Rapids, MI M 25-29 02:38:20.2 18.2
37 3 68 Weyrens, Jeff Rosemount, MN M 40-44 02:38:25.2 18.2
38 5 366 Loosen, Ted Minneapolis, MN M 30-34 02:38:25.4 18.2
39 6 414 O'Meara, Matthew Eau Claire, WI M 30-34 02:38:26.4 18.2
40 7 771 Lash, Colby Marquette, MI M 30-34 02:38:27.1 18.2
41 4 635 Colligan, Matthew Marquette, MI M 40-44 02:38:28.1 18.2
42 3 740 Fillmore, Chris Oxford, MI M 20-24 02:38:28.8 18.2
43 8 187 Davison, Shawn East Grand Rapids, MI M 30-34 02:38:29.0 18.2
44 3 72 Jenema, Tyler Marquette, MI M 25-29 02:38:29.3 18.2
45 5 365 Looman, Jonathon Holland, MI M 40-44 02:38:29.6 18.2
46 9 781 Welnak, Ben Milwaukee, WI M 30-34 02:38:32.9 18.2
47 1 15 Beach, Myles Larsen, WI M 16-19 02:38:34.1 18.2
48 6 54 Schwiesow, Tyson Green Bay, WI M 40-44 02:38:34.4 18.2
49 7 36 Logan, Daniel Osceola, WI M 40-44 02:38:35.9 18.2
50 7 20 Colflesh, Jimmie Garden City, MI M 35-39 02:38:49.7 18.1
51 8 642 Hackney, Don Grand Haven, MI M 35-39 02:39:25.7 18.1
52 1 50 Rybar, Jan Apple Valley, MN M 45-49 02:40:04.5 18.0
53 4 57 Stange, Kyle Millington, MI M 20-24 02:40:34.2 17.9
54 9 53 Schwiesow, Kurt Green Bay, WI M 35-39 02:40:52.2 17.9
55 5 75 Anderson, Maxwell Hartford, WI M 20-24 02:41:24.1 17.8
56 10 70 Zak, Matt Eveleth, MN M 35-39 02:41:35.2 17.8
57 8 156 Burkholder, Bill Rockford, IL M 40-44 02:41:44.7 17.8
58 6 18 Catlin, Ronald Shelby Twp, MI M 20-24 02:41:45.4 17.8
59 11 41 Naish, Adam Rochester, MI M 35-39 02:41:45.6 17.8
60 7 232 Gantzer, Jeremiah Bettendorf, IA M 20-24 02:41:47.6 17.8
61 2 568 Thornquest, Thomas Golden Valley, MN M 45-49 02:41:49.0 17.8
62 12 8 Krayer, Ryan North Freedom, WI M 35-39 02:42:42.3 17.7
63 13 44 Peariso, Chris Amherst, WI M 35-39 02:42:43.0 17.7
64 4 224 Fossell, Eric Machesney Park, IL M 25-29 02:42:46.0 17.7
65 10 755 Kuhl, Steve Marquette, MI M 30-34 02:42:57.0 17.7
66 9 167 Chapman, Jim Eau Claire, WI M 40-44 02:43:04.0 17.7
67 8 452 Racette, Tim Antioch, IL M 20-24 02:43:23.4 17.6
68 10 749 Jennings, Tim Wisconsin Rapids, WI M 40-44 02:43:24.9 17.6
69 14 173 Click, Jay Ferndale, MI M 35-39 02:43:45.9 17.6
70 3 656 Markley, Tom Dearborn Heights, MI M 45-49 02:44:28.9 17.5
71 5 711 Johnston, Paul Marquette, MI M 25-29 02:44:29.4 17.5
72 11 641 Hackl, Nels Golf, IL M 40-44 02:44:51.0 17.5
73 9 648 Irwin, Scott Sault Ste Marie, ON M 20-24 02:44:54.1 17.5
74 15 427 Perkins, Nathan Waukegan, IL M 35-39 02:44:55.3 17.5
75 12 73 Kotwicki, Dan Ann Arbor, MI M 40-44 02:44:57.0 17.5
76 6 28 Haeckel, Carlos Waukesha, WI M 25-29 02:45:17.2 17.4
77 4 47 Raymond, Ron Roberts, WI M 45-49 02:45:21.0 17.4
78 13 263 Hansen, Chris Gaylord, MI M 40-44 02:45:41.4 17.4
79 10 242 Graham, Joseph Petoskey, MI M 20-24 02:45:48.2 17.4
80 7 180 Cumming, Donald Waterford, MI M 25-29 02:46:10.3 17.3
81 5 611 White, Tom Traverse City, MI M 45-49 02:46:18.2 17.3
82 8 665 Street, Bill Sheboygan, WI M 25-29 02:46:24.7 17.3
83 6 215 Felton, Thomas Mequon, WI M 45-49 02:46:25.5 17.3
84 16 318 Kennedy, Ryan Traverse City, MI M 35-39 02:46:28.4 17.3
85 14 671 Duston, Aaron Waukesha, WI M 40-44 02:46:30.8 17.3
86 17 547 Stone, Tim Minneapolis, MN M 35-39 02:46:32.3 17.3
87 7 430 Phelps, Bob Milwaukee, WI M 45-49 02:46:36.3 17.3
88 1 354 Lerlie, Glen Ishpeming, MI M 50-54 02:46:39.8 17.3
89 1 324 Kline, Jack Lake Ann,, MI M 60-64 02:46:41.2 17.3
90 15 533 Spore, Mark Wayland, MI M 40-44 02:46:44.1 17.3
91 16 55 Selle, Rob Rochester, MI M 40-44 02:46:47.1 17.3
92 18 238 Giles, Greg Brighton, MI M 35-39 02:46:47.7 17.3
93 11 754 Kueffer, Fred Falcon Heights, MN M 30-34 02:47:01.1 17.2
94 12 132 Beisswenger, Jamison Columbia Heights, MN M 30-34 02:47:06.0 17.2
95 13 514 Skellenger, Peter Marquette, MI M 30-34 02:47:14.2 17.2
96 8 246 Grasl, Tom Brighton, MI M 45-49 02:47:15.8 17.2
97 19 376 Marek, Bryan Big Rapids, MI M 35-39 02:47:27.8 17.2
98 20 339 Kvalsten, Keven Minneapolis, MN M 35-39 02:47:42.0 17.2
99 14 17 Carpenter, Tom Marquette, MI M 30-34 02:48:01.5 17.1
100 21 615 Williams, Ron Duluth, MI M 35-39 02:48:11.2 17.1
101 2 52 Schave, Cameron Fond du Lac, WI M 16-19 02:48:13.0 17.1
102 11 111 Ano, Marc Winthrop Harbor, IL M 20-24 02:48:15.8 17.1
103 9 64 Tocko, Michael St. Paul, MN M 45-49 02:48:27.2 17.1
104 10 196 Devost, Tim Novi, MI M 45-49 02:48:39.1 17.1
105 17 311 Jones, Greg West Allis, WI M 40-44 02:48:55.0 17.0
106 11 679 Christofalos, Nick Lake Bluff, IL M 45-49 02:48:55.2 17.0
107 12 413 Ollis, Eric Houghton, MI M 20-24 02:48:56.5 17.0
108 22 449 Brzuchanski, Joe Highland, MI M 35-39 02:49:10.6 17.0
109 15 509 Shoemaker, Jesse De Pere, WI M 30-34 02:49:16.4 17.0
110 23 444 Portenga, Brent Muskegon, MI M 35-39 02:49:18.3 17.0
111 16 736 Douglas, Aaron Appleton, WI M 30-34 02:49:50.0 17.0
112 12 39 Miller, JW Madison, WI M 45-49 02:49:56.6 16.9
113 13 313 Joynes, James Duluth, MN M 45-49 02:50:14.6 16.9
114 18 243 Grant, David Marquette, MI M 40-44 02:50:18.7 16.9
115 9 724 Tegge, Andrew Suamico, WI M 25-29 02:50:34.9 16.9
116 1 31 Jordan, Jim Jackson, MI M 55-59 02:50:37.3 16.9
117 19 292 Horner, Tod Howell, MI M 40-44 02:50:38.5 16.9
118 24 709 Jacobsen, Cole Green Bay, WI M 35-39 02:50:38.9 16.9
119 2 595 Volant, Bob Gaylord, MI M 50-54 02:50:45.2 16.9
120 10 753 Kilpela, Mikael Marquette, MI M 25-29 02:51:05.0 16.8
121 20 726 Vanderlugt, Philip Rockford, MI M 40-44 02:51:10.0 16.8
122 21 319 Kerkhoff, Jarrod loves park, IL M 40-44 02:51:22.0 16.8
123 22 706 Zeller, Jeff Onekama, MI M 40-44 02:51:24.1 16.8
124 25 134 Bender, Mark Munising, MI M 35-39 02:51:46.0 16.8
125 11 784 Wells, Chad Petoskey, MI M 25-29 02:51:56.2 16.8
126 17 725 Tucker, Chad Fox Point, WI M 30-34 02:52:03.4 16.7
127 18 216 Ferrara, Anthony Minneapolis, MN M 30-34 02:52:07.1 16.7
128 19 35 Lillie, Nathan Prairie Farm, WI M 30-34 02:52:14.0 16.7
129 20 685 Gwin, Cory Madison, WI M 30-34 02:52:42.9 16.7
130 14 677 Carley, Dale Alto, MI M 45-49 02:52:44.9 16.7
131 26 389 Miller, Shawn Duluth, MN M 35-39 02:52:47.8 16.7
132 3 708 Hoglund, Dave Champlin, MN M 50-54 02:52:51.6 16.7
133 4 107 Anderson, Ron Alpena, MI M 50-54 02:52:52.1 16.7
134 23 668 Witt, Greg Bloomfield, MI M 40-44 02:52:57.2 16.7
135 24 16 Bucholtz, David Traverse City, MI M 40-44 02:52:57.6 16.7
136 25 71 Ziemer, David Greenfield, MN M 40-44 02:53:48.2 16.6
137 15 198 DeWent, James Grand Haven, MI M 45-49 02:53:50.6 16.6
138 16 172 Cleary, Rick River Falls, WI M 45-49 02:54:02.2 16.5
139 21 142 Harris, Chad Holland, MI M 30-34 02:54:03.4 16.5
140 27 609 Whalen, Matthew Allendale, MI M 35-39 02:54:13.6 16.5
141 26 696 Stroebe, Tim Holland, MI M 40-44 02:54:14.0 16.5
142 27 137 Borns, Rick Spring Lake, MI M 40-44 02:54:14.7 16.5
143 22 496 Schultz, Steve Petoskey, MI M 30-34 02:54:18.5 16.5
144 28 179 Crooks, Robert Cunton Twp, MI M 40-44 02:54:26.0 16.5
145 23 591 Vogels, Jeremy Green Bay, WI M 30-34 02:54:59.7 16.5
146 28 441 Poirier, Jeff Pinckney, MI M 35-39 02:55:36.4 16.4
147 29 130 Baumann, Chad Allendalde, MI M 35-39 02:55:45.7 16.4
148 30 566 Tesch, Jeremy East Grand Rapids, MI M 35-39 02:55:47.0 16.4
149 12 290 Hoppe, Shawn Fond du Lac, WI M 25-29 02:56:02.3 16.4
150 31 149 Brzezinski, Edward Linden, MI M 35-39 02:56:10.9 16.3
151 1 367 Loy, Dennis Marquette, MI M 65-69 02:56:35.0 16.3
152 32 425 Payn, Jeffrey Troy, MI M 35-39 02:56:38.6 16.3
153 29 504 Sharp, Jesse Green Bay, WI M 40-44 02:56:41.3 16.3
154 17 240 Gonzalez, Ty Milwaukee, WI M 45-49 02:56:43.2 16.3
155 18 404 Mullins, Scott Mequon, WI M 45-49 02:56:47.0 16.3
156 19 738 Eckel, Dave Trevor, WI M 45-49 02:57:00.9 16.3
157 24 606 Welch, Shaun Waterford, MI M 30-34 02:57:02.4 16.3
158 5 390 Miller, Kip Bridgman, MI M 50-54 02:57:08.0 16.3
159 2 680 Derksen, Jon Appleton, WI M 65-69 02:57:50.6 16.2
160 33 538 Staufenberg, Adam Plymouth, MN M 35-39 02:57:53.7 16.2
161 6 381 Shinsky, Martin Brighton, MI M 50-54 02:57:57.8 16.2
162 30 676 Bourgeau, Mark Brighton, MI M 40-44 02:57:58.1 16.2
163 34 214 Fellows, Chris Elgin, IL M 35-39 02:58:01.3 16.2
164 31 457 Reed, Douglas Waterford, MI M 40-44 02:59:12.8 16.1
165 32 221 Foltz, Jon Boyne City, MI M 40-44 02:59:19.6 16.1
166 35 589 Verstegen, Joe Monona, WI M 35-39 02:59:24.0 16.1
167 25 690 Reinan, John Lakeville, MN M 30-34 02:59:27.4 16.0
168 36 433 Pidde, Aaron Bloomington, MN M 35-39 02:59:32.7 16.0
169 2 383 Melka, Joel Uniontown, MO M 55-59 02:59:35.5 16.0
170 3 203 Edberg, Don Custer, WI M 55-59 02:59:40.8 16.0
171 7 536 Stanski, James Tecumseh, ON M 50-54 03:00:04.1 16.0
172 37 145 Brecheisen, Charlie Alanson, MI M 35-39 03:00:05.2 16.0
173 3 593 Vogt, Kurt Macomb, MI M 16-19 03:00:08.7 16.0
174 13 772 Karki, Suman Marquette, MI M 25-29 03:00:14.8 16.0
175 20 584 VanHaitsma, Conrad Grandville, MI M 45-49 03:00:33.9 15.9
176 33 715 Malzahn, Eric Royal Oak, MI M 40-44 03:00:36.6 15.9
177 26 739 Fagundes, Luca Egg Harbor, WI M 30-34 03:00:39.2 15.9
178 34 166 Cate, Llyod Appleton, WI M 40-44 03:00:39.9 15.9
179 27 716 McGraw, Dan Grand Rapids, MI M 30-34 03:00:40.1 15.9
180 14 629 Zimmerman, Bret minneapolis, MN M 25-29 03:00:41.3 15.9
181 28 586 VanHorn, Tim Brighton, MI M 30-34 03:00:43.3 15.9
182 29 619 Wlodarczak, Jon Dimondale, MI M 30-34 03:00:45.9 15.9
183 38 397 Moore, Jr., David Lake Orion, MI M 35-39 03:01:07.0 15.9
184 21 667 Wilkie, Tim Shell Lake, WI M 45-49 03:01:24.2 15.9
185 35 407 Nieds, John Madison, WI M 40-44 03:01:26.0 15.9
186 15 571 Tobin, Brian Portland, OR M 25-29 03:01:35.0 15.9
187 22 222 Foltz, Rugg Hudsonville, MI M 45-49 03:01:36.1 15.9
188 39 168 Chiesa, Scott Royal Oak, MI M 35-39 03:01:36.9 15.9
189 326 Kloppenburg, Jonny Chicago, IL M 03:01:40.6 15.9
190 36 164 Carney, Michael Yorkville, IL M 40-44 03:02:01.2 15.8
191 30 127 Bartuszuk, Ben Sussex, WI M 30-34 03:02:05.4 15.8
192 8 488 Schlaeppi, Blake New London, WI M 50-54 03:02:05.7 15.8
193 23 489 Schmantowsky, Robert White Lake, MI M 45-49 03:02:36.4 15.8
194 31 435 Pina, Alex Traverse City, MI M 30-34 03:02:38.7 15.8
195 37 650 Kilbane, Craig Deephaven, MN M 40-44 03:02:48.1 15.8
196 38 776 Harold, Chris Lake Villa, IL M 40-44 03:02:54.0 15.7
197 32 768 Shesky, Ty Rockford , IL M 30-34 03:02:55.2 15.7
198 9 745 Hoffman, Douglas Duluth, MN M 50-54 03:03:00.0 15.7
199 40 522 Smith, Brent Lake Orion, MI M 35-39 03:03:00.7 15.7
200 39 534 Stacey, Kevin Hudsonville, MI M 40-44 03:03:10.8 15.7
201 40 744 Hess, Brian Menasha, WI M 40-44 03:03:11.7 15.7
202 33 335 Krmpotich, Brent Sault Ste. Marie, ON M 30-34 03:03:14.8 15.7
203 34 517 Slater, John Ludington, MI M 30-34 03:03:16.2 15.7
204 24 462 Reynolds, Bertram Caledonia, MI M 45-49 03:03:22.1 15.7
205 41 476 Rudberg, Jim Northville, MI M 40-44 03:03:48.7 15.7
206 10 735 Boughner, Lee Grand Rapids, MI M 50-54 03:04:02.3 15.6
207 42 731 Plato, Kevin Grafton, WI M 40-44 03:04:05.4 15.6
208 13 750 Jensen, Nolan Marquette, MI M 20-24 03:04:08.1 15.6
209 43 673 Flath, Steve Escanaba, MI M 40-44 03:04:12.0 15.6
210 41 422 Paternoster, Mike Marquette, MI M 35-39 03:04:14.0 15.6
211 44 626 Wright, Kevin Charlevoix, MI M 40-44 03:04:16.6 15.6
212 11 394 Moore, Glen New Hudson, MI M 50-54 03:04:22.0 15.6
213 12 470 Roerig, Scott Belding, MI M 50-54 03:04:23.5 15.6
214 16 573 Tompkins, Benjamin Boyne City, MI M 25-29 03:04:25.3 15.6
215 4 412 Olin, Mark Rochester, MI M 55-59 03:04:37.6 15.6
216 17 374 Lintemuth, David Grand Rapids, MI M 25-29 03:05:09.0 15.6
217 42 208 Fagan, Sean Janesville, WI M 35-39 03:05:10.6 15.6
218 43 254 Gurney, Peter Harbor Springs, MI M 35-39 03:05:11.0 15.6
219 45 30 Hintz, David Rapid City, MI M 40-44 03:05:13.4 15.5
220 18 25 Dempsey, Stephen Brighton, MI M 25-29 03:05:13.4 15.5
221 44 332 Kozlowski, Mike Grand Rapids, MI M 35-39 03:05:15.2 15.5
222 45 385 Mendel, Spencer Alpena, MI M 35-39 03:05:19.6 15.5
223 13 512 Sieh, Timothy Duluth, MN M 50-54 03:05:20.5 15.5
224 25 361 Lindow, Todd Grafton, WI M 45-49 03:05:23.0 15.5
225 46 670 Hatfield, Rick South Lyon, MI M 35-39 03:05:43.0 15.5
226 47 257 Hachigian, Jamie Pinckney, MI M 35-39 03:05:51.8 15.5
227 26 289 Hopke, Todd Stevensville, MI M 45-49 03:06:08.2 15.5
228 14 631 Zordell, Blair Berrien Springs, MI M 50-54 03:06:10.7 15.5
229 46 303 Jensen, Dennis Rockford, MI M 40-44 03:06:10.8 15.5
230 48 767 Griffin, Matt Saline, MI M 35-39 03:06:11.2 15.5
231 47 192 DePree, James Grand Rapids, MI M 40-44 03:06:25.0 15.4
232 27 564 Taylor, James Big Rapids, MI M 45-49 03:06:28.8 15.4
233 48 608 Weston, Mark Brighton, MI M 40-44 03:06:33.6 15.4
234 5 594 Vogt, Eric Macomb, MI M 55-59 03:06:54.6 15.4
235 49 265 Harris , Mark Northbrook, IL M 40-44 03:07:07.0 15.4
236 4 285 Atkins, Kevin Green Bay, WI M 16-19 03:07:57.5 15.3
237 49 539 Bexell, Fred Fish Creek, WI M 35-39 03:08:06.3 15.3
238 50 592 Vogt, Jeffery White Lake, MI M 40-44 03:08:12.7 15.3
239 35 300 Jasperson, Nate Green Bay, WI M 30-34 03:08:15.0 15.3
240 6 138 Botens, Will Berkley, MI M 55-59 03:08:23.7 15.3
241 15 655 Loomis, Carl Ann Arbor, MI M 50-54 03:08:24.4 15.3
242 51 197 Adema, Scott Commerce, MI M 40-44 03:08:26.5 15.3
243 52 484 Scharnowski, Ralf Grand Rapids, MI M 40-44 03:08:37.4 15.3
244 16 281 Hintz, Greg Petoskey, MI M 50-54 03:09:11.4 15.2
245 7 777 North, Craig Ann Arbor, MI M 55-59 03:09:14.4 15.2
246 17 276 Hershey, Tad Clarkston, MI M 50-54 03:09:18.0 15.2
247 28 438 Piontek, Edward Wabeno, WI M 45-49 03:09:19.8 15.2
248 29 362 Linstedt, James Cambria, WI M 45-49 03:09:22.2 15.2
249 53 158 Butler, Steven Ypsilanti, MI M 40-44 03:09:30.6 15.2
250 54 581 VanAlsburg, John Ann Arbor, MI M 40-44 03:09:33.3 15.2
251 50 341 Landry, Thomas Spring Lake, MI M 35-39 03:09:44.5 15.2
252 55 115 Anthony, Matthew Shoreview, MN M 40-44 03:09:47.0 15.2
253 56 583 VanderMeulen, Tim Lake Ann, MI M 40-44 03:09:52.4 15.2
254 57 778 Neusser, Michael Marquette, MI M 40-44 03:10:00.0 15.2
255 51 788 Benson, Brian La Crosse, WI M 35-39 03:10:06.1 15.1
256 58 387 Michmerhuizen, Marshall Holland, MI M 40-44 03:10:11.2 15.1
257 59 730 Wnuk, Jay Galesville, WI M 40-44 03:10:47.4 15.1
258 60 510 Shupe, Todd Milford, MI M 40-44 03:10:49.1 15.1
259 5 217 Fezatt, Evan Negaunee, MI M 16-19 03:10:54.5 15.1
260 30 212 Farley, Kent Ishpeming, MI M 45-49 03:11:06.9 15.1
261 31 157 Burtt, Jeff Grand Rapids, MI M 45-49 03:11:26.5 15.0
262 18 561 Szubielak, Patrick Calumet, MI M 50-54 03:11:28.2 15.0

Monday, August 15, 2011

Who, What, Where, When, Why, How


Who, What, Where, When, Why, How...answers, to questions.. the meaning of certain things..T wrestles with those constantly its like my head is one big cement mixer 24/7 365, always thinking, asking, wondering and dreaming ...never stoppin to stop..The quest for the meaning miles to miles...seeking...maybe its me..maybe you do the same but dont realize it. maybe you dont.. I gotta chance put a grasp on a big weekend of scene action, and to be flat face TW honest, I don't know if i can punch it out in one post, as my brain may not take thought watts the will be turning to release it..So be cool and control it.

Who: scheduled 2 great events the same weekend?
what: is with that young kids shjfters in the 1/2 ?
where: does the bunny get his energy from?
when: will they ever get scoring right at a state championship?
why: is food so much up north
how: can i guy go up a hill like those thick dogs?
who: keeps handing out the 1/2 upgrades like Kool Aide
what: is up with that?
where: was DLAM
when: will we get another great double weekend like last?
why: is Silent D so silent
how: long can i hold natures release
who: thought it was a good idea to schedule the pro 1/2 races so close together?
what: is the LIL PONY doing?
where: is the Trek rep?
when: can i get that trick Specialized rig they call the Venge?
why: are so many of the Bissell riders grouchy?
how: much grip did they have to fork over to Frankie for showin up?
who: is the bunny?
what: is with all the jibber jabber?
where: did the Steve Broggilio come from?
when: is Timmy gonna get out of his slump?
why: isnt Paul Martin Human
how: long can the bunny keep hoppin?
who: say that Lathrup Guy break his bike into a million pieces?
what: WWDD?
where: was he?
when: will Z get on a solid plan?
why: does Rudy stand up and pedal through the corners
how; much grip does the bunny really have?
who: else spotted old scener Steve MLUJEAK
what: Rob DAKSIEWICZ nic name?
where: did the summer go?
when: will the bunny wash his jersey?
why: did Kroske sneak in?
how: does DannyK keep so lean?
who: is the Giant rep?
what; is the lure of PBR?
where: will meet again?
when: did pizza and crits go together buurrrpp?
why: did the wiz just ride around Saturday night?
how: long can i go without the poison?
who: is Jason Young?
what: kinda rig is the new Masters 35+ state road campion on?
where: did Chris fisher come from?
when: how did those 2 gals crash?
why: was is my head so big!
how: does the bunny do it?
who: is Brent Goetz?
what: is the problem with US 23?
where; did Sugar loaf go?
when: does Sven Baumann need to go home?
why: didnt the Pony do the crit?
how: can we get more races like this?
who: was that chick at Bubba's
where: is DG get his personality?
when: will the bunny stop hoppin?
why: are most roadies so serious?
how: much longer until my vacation?
who: likes jelly
what: is with all the visors on some 1/2ers
where: has Chris G been?
when: will some fools learn?
why: are some people wired that way?
how: many more times can the bunny keep up the jabber?
who: is the USA cycling official Nazi
what: happened to the future of Michigan cycling?
where: is SJD?
when: is too much too much?
why: is my butt so big?

Cherry-Roubaix - Old Town Crit
Pro, 1, 2 Men
1 37 37 MI WITTE Derek Bissell Masters 0:49:56
2 32 39 OH MARTIN Paul Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 0:49:57
3 5 24 MI RENKMA Ben Z-Motion 0:49:57
4 4 43 MI FOSHAG robert lathrup industries giant bicycles 0:49:58
5 2 42 CT FISHER Chris Priority Health Cycling Team 0:49:57
6 9 34 MI LOWETZ Jason Einstein Racing 0:49:58
7 39 41 MI SWIATLOWSKI Jason Bissell/ABG 0:49:58
8 14 28 MI CHRISTIAN Gregory Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 0:49:58
9 10 47 OH CARD Jonathan TEAM CARD 0:49:58
10 22 21 MI BRENNAN Mac Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:49:58
11 13 27 MI YORK Adam MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com 0:49:58
12 25 31 MI BAUMANN Sven BMC actionline 0:49:59
13 7 28 MI ANTONUK Alan Cleveland Clinic Sports Heath/RGF pb Felt 0B:5ic0y:c0l0es
14 41 25 MI CROSS Ryan 0:50:01
15 20 32 MI FINKEL Tim WOLVERINE/ACFSTORESCOM 0:50:03
16 17 22 MI LYNCH Chris Team GEARGRINDER 0:50:03
17 23 32 MI BURKE Tom lathrup industries/giant bicycles 0:50:04
18 35 16 MI PETERSON Rudy Kinetic Systems 0:50:04
19 3 24 MI CROSBY Brian Black Line Track Racing 0:50:05
20 28 21 MI VANIAS Alex Priority Health Cycling Team 0:50:05
21 11 23 MI KAYE Adam 0:50:05
22 30 36 MI YOUNG Jason East Hills Velo 0:50:08
23 720 43 MI DAKSIEWICZ Rob Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:50:11
24 18 35 MI SCHMIDT ty Einstein Racing 0:50:17
25 8 21 MI FLORIAN Andrew PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 0:50:28
26 24 25 MI SNYDER Collin MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com 0:50:30
27 33 16 IL ROLETTE Trevor South Chicago Wheelmen 0:51:14
28 19 30 MI WILLIAMS Nathaniel Bissell/ABG Cycling 0:51:15
29 21 23 MI BEELS Peter Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling 0:51:26
30 12 20 MI STANGE Cory Bissell/ABG -1LAP
31 29 26 MI VECCHIO Martin MCG p/b Trails Edge -1LAP
38 29 IL BREININGER Richard Specialized DNF
27 23 MI MAINO Zachary Ventus Cycling Team DNF
719 38 MI ADAMS Brian Lathrup Industries / Giant Bicycles DNF
16 36 MI WHITEHEAD Ben Bissell Masters Elite DNF

Pro, 1, 2, 3 Women
1 110 35 MI STAUFFER Amy Priority Health 0:36:19
2 154 36 MI EVERTS Kathy Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycling &0; :F3i6tn:2e1ss
3 153 15 MI REEVES Zoe Priority Health 0:36:21
4 101 37 MI BROCKMILLER Lauri Hagerty Racing 0:36:21
5 151 26 MI RYAN Amanda Team Giant of Michigan 0:36:22
6 160 28 MI SCHAAP Amanda Miller Energy p/b GRBC 0:36:22
7 106 37 MI SCHMIDT Johanna Einstein Racing 0:36:23
8 158 33 MI BANGMA Tiffany Miller Energy pb GR Bicycle Co. 0:36:24
9 152 28 IL CHINTIS cady Alberto's 0:36:24
10 104 21 IL LAPETA Meghan Smart Cycling 0:36:24
11 165 31 MI MELENDEZ Laura Priority Health 0:36:25
12 162 38 MI THOMAS Kim Fusion Cycling team -1LAP
13 161 34 MI WIDRIG Bridgett Hagerty -1LAP
14 105 30 IL MOORE Amelia XXX Racing-AthLetico -1LAP
15 166 44 MI SHAW Susan Fusion IT -1LAP
16 159 52 MI BEAUREGARD barb Hagerty Cycling -1LAP
17 109 38 MI JENEMA Amy Hagerty Cycling -1LAP
18 155 23 MI HENDERSON Kristin Miller Energy Racing p/b GRBC -2LAP
19 111 38 MI DEKKER Mary Fusion Cycling Team -2LAP
164 39 MI BROWN Colleen Wolverine DNF
100 43 MI VIGLAND Susan Hagerty Cycling DNF
150 41 MI COCO Marci Hagerty DNF
102 32 MI WOODRING Mackenzie Priority Health Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 3
1 319 21 MI BENSON Blaine Black Line Track Team/IVBP 0:36:27
2 320 25 MI COX Benjamin Team Giant - MI 0:36:27
3 334 28 MI MULAWA jason Miller Energy p/b Grand Rapids Bicycle Com0:p3a6n:2y7
4 331 24 MI TERVO Ryan 0:36:28
5 317 34 MI FLINK carl Steel City Endurance 0:36:28
6 302 33 AZ SMITH Joshua TEAM O2 0:36:28
7 325 25 MI HENRICKSON Lewis Ventus Cycling Team 0:36:29
8 327 23 MI PRENTICE anthony priority health 0:36:29
9 318 34 IL ROGERS Jared xXx Racing - AthletiCo 0:36:29
10 308 28 MI OOSTINDIE Luke East Hills Velo 0:36:29
11 335 25 MI PERRY Justin Scott SCTNow.org/Faith Hospice 0:36:29
12 314 33 IL JAHN Evan Rhythm Racing 0:36:29
13 315 34 MI WHITTAKER Jason Einstein Racing 0:36:29
14 306 33 ON ELGIE Scott Algoma Bicycle Company 0:36:30
15 328 28 MI ROLLENHAGEN Ben Tri City Cyclists 0:36:30
16 329 24 MI VITTON Christopher Speed Merchants 0:36:30
17 307 46 MI LEKOVISH Joseph MCG/Trails-Edge 0:36:30
18 301 33 WI RACINE dave Hampshire Cycle Club 0:36:30
19 316 23 MI BOTT Trae SC Racing 0:36:33
20 313 29 MI DEJONGE Dirk Whisper Jade 0:36:33
21 310 25 MI HOFSTRA Brian Hagerty Racing 0:36:34
22 324 30 OH GOETZ Brent Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:36:35
23 312 34 IL WOLTERS john Rhythm Racing -1LAP
24 305 27 MI BOBOLTZ David Eash Hills Velo -1LAP
309 43 MI MCKIBBON Doug Wolverine/American C&F DNF
340 30 NY LOWETZ Daniel Einstein Racing DNF
339 34 MI BANGMA Brian Miller Energy Racing DNF
336 19 MI BROWN Greg PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM DNF
321 24 MI MARSHALL Cameron Team Giant-MI DNF
326 24 MI KUYPER BRYAN Leadout Racing DNF
323 34 MI FEDEWA Andy Flying Rhinos DNF
322 22 MI BOESE Evan Ventus Cycling DNF

Men Cat 4
1 437 29 MI SPRUNG Justin CMS Race Team 0:30:38
2 405 26 MI MCCREADY Aaron RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:30:38
3 435 49 MI WECKLE Steve Tri City Cyclists 0:30:38
4 411 39 IL SANCHEZ Jamie Half Acre Cycling 0:30:39
5 433 21 MI GRACELY john University of Michigan 0:30:39
6 413 28 MI DELZER Derek 0:30:39
7 415 32 MI LEBLANC James Unaffiliated 0:30:40
8 455 23 MI VIS Colin East Hills Velo 0:30:40
9 424 27 MI CHAPIN Jeff Team Giant - Michigan 0:30:40
10 400 25 MI ELLIS Jake Hagerty Cycling 0:30:40
11 429 25 MI OBRIEN Derrick Team Active Racing 0:30:40
12 458 21 MI CORRION Alex Tri-City Cyclists 0:30:40
13 434 28 IL JAY Isaiah Half Acre Cycling 0:30:41
14 417 36 MI VANDE WEGE Aaron D. Speed Merchants 0:30:41
15 419 30 NV JACKSON Garth super duty 0:30:41
16 650 43 MI CASSIDY Trey 0:30:42
17 410 29 MI OKMA Mike Hagerty 0:30:43
18 426 0 MI HARTWELL Ryan Leadout 0:30:49
19 409 25 IN LEKOVISH Nick MCG Trails-Edge 0:31:00
20 404 24 MI KRING Don 0:31:47
21 808 49 MI SILLS Hazen Jade / Whisper -1LAP
22 412 25 IL RATAJCZAK Ross Half Acre Cycling -1LAP
23 457 27 MI MARTINUS James East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Shop -1LAP
24 450 20 MI LAVERTY john Tri-City Cyclist -1LAP
25 428 31 MI MATHIS Nick GRBC -1LAP
26 436 45 MI MISCH Kenneth Flying Rhino Cycling -1LAP
27 453 49 MI MINER Jack Team Active Racing -2LAP
28 401 46 MI BAUMANN Scott Rapid Wheelmen -2LAP
443 36 MI CAFFYN Mark MPI Mainstreet Kuhnhenn Racing DNF
423 28 MI PLOTZKE Jeff RACING GREYHOUNDS DNF
285 17 MI GEORGE Matthew priority health DNF
438 26 MI VARNEY Mark RACING GREYHOUNDS DNF
721 38 MI ESTEFAN David Fusion IT DNF
446 33 IL SIMEONE Todd Half Acre Cycling DNF
448 38 MI SHANK Robert AAVC DNF

Men Masters 35+

1 720 43 MI DAKSIEWICZ Rob Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:36:06
2 30 36 MI YOUNG Jason East Hills Velo 0:36:06
3 704 43 FL MLUJEAK Steve Bike America 0:36:09
4 719 38 MI ADAMS Brian Lathrup Industries / Giant Bicycles 0:36:12
5 717 37 MI EVERTS Chad Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycling &0 F:3it6n:e1s2s
6 703 39 MI ROSETH Cary Team TOMS p/b Kind Human Sports 0:36:12
7 908 42 PA ZIMMERMAN Jason Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:36:13
8 834 46 MI ZOLTOWSKI Alan Team Giant - Michigan 0:36:13
9 723 43 MI LOBBEZOO JD Leadout Racing 0:36:14
10 726 37 MI FORRESTER Eric 0:36:14
11 730 36 M LYON Branden East Hills Velo 0:36:14
12 840 48 KROSKE Scott Wolverine ACF.com 0:36:15
13 832 46 MI PETERSON Houston Kinetic Systems 0:36:16
14 734 55 MI WOLOWIEC Mark Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:36:16
15 728 40 MI HAVENS Paul Leadout Racing 0:36:17
16 597 41 MI HESS Jason Unattached 0:36:17
17 715 40 MI VERNIER Kenneth Essex Brass 0:36:18
18 706 37 MI WEIR Andrew Two Wheel Tango 0:36:18
19 829 47 MI COHEN Dean West Michigan Coast Riders 0:36:18
20 724 39 MI GUNTERN Chris PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 0:36:20
21 700 41 MI BARRONS Tim Hagerty Cycling 0:36:21
22 818 46 MI ANDRIESE Stephen Hagerty Racing 0:36:21
23 701 39 CO DESROSIERS Paul Rally Sport 0:36:21
24 822 50 MI BRUCE James Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:36:25
25 826 46 MI KLEIN Dan LATHRUP/GIANT 0:36:33
26 721 38 MI ESTEFAN David Fusion IT 0:36:34
27 712 46 MI MCMURRAY Jimmy EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE 0:36:39
28 705 37 MI BAAR dave EAST HILLS VELO / ADA BIKE TEAM 0:36:39
29 709 43 MI NOVITSKY Thomas NA -2LAP
710 41 MI GRAND Keith Team O2 DNF
804 48 MI OLIVEIRA Gary Flying Rhino Cycling Club DNF
729 44 MI LINCK Tom Priority Health DNF
816 50 MI BEVIER Hal Hagerty DNF
830 46 MI JOHNSON Chris Flying Rhino Cycling Club DNF
Women Cat 4

1 211 14 MI MULLIS Danielle Wolverine Sports Club/ACF Stores.com 0:22:11
2 655 35 MI RYBA Melissa Hagerty Cycling 0:22:11
3 661 29 MI BURKE Ellie RWT 0:22:11
4 651 48 MI KUBIAK Heather Real Women Tri 0:22:11
5 664 31 MI HUFFMAN Lori Real Women Tri 0:22:12
6 657 52 MI DOMAGALSKI sandie FRCC 0:22:27
7 666 50 MI ROCHE-WALLACE Kathy Team Active Racing 0:23:32

Men's Masters 45+

1 832 46 MI PETERSON Houston Kinetic Systems 0:32:40
2 822 50 MI BRUCE James Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:32:40
3 816 50 MI BEVIER Hal Hagerty 0:32:40
4 834 46 MI ZOLTOWSKI Alan Team Giant - Michigan 0:32:40
5 802 50 MI JONES Mike VENTUS CYCLING TEAM 0:32:41
6 818 46 MI ANDRIESE Stephen Hagerty Racing 0:32:41
7 712 46 MI MCMURRAY Jimmy EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE 0:32:42
8 807 47 MI HIETIKKO David West Mich Coast Riders 0:32:42
9 809 52 MI CAHN Mark Cadieux / Team O2 0:32:42
10 840 48 KROSKE Scott Wolverine ACF.com 0:32:42
11 823 47 MI BUNN Fred Bissell / ABG 0:32:43
12 830 46 MI JOHNSON Chris Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:32:43
13 801 51 MI HOFSTRA Daniel Hagerty 0:32:44
14 826 46 MI KLEIN Dan LATHRUP/GIANT 0:32:48
15 812 54 MI LICHT Norm hagerty racing 0:32:51
16 806 49 MI FREED Mark RacerHeads Sports and Leisure 0:33:57
17 811 54 MI WARNER mark WMCR 0:33:58
18 827 2012 MI PHREED Eric wmc riders 0:33:58
19 829 47 MI COHEN Dean West Michigan Coast Riders 0:33:59
20 804 48 MI OLIVEIRA Gary Flying Rhino Cycling Club -1LAP
21 805 48 TN THOMAS Michael McDonalds Racing -1LAP
22 813 53 MI BLOCH Christopher -1LAP
23 407 50 MN BARTOL David MBRC/Flanders -2LAP
24 800 52 MI DELL Thomas Team O2/Cadiuex Bicycle Club -3LAP
25 815 51 MI MULLIS Nigel Cadieux O2 -3LAP
808 49 MI SILLS Hazen Jade / Whisper DNF
831 45 MI MEACHUM John Priority Health Cycling Team DNF
817 48 MI IGNASH James Team O2 DNF

Road Race - Pro 1, 2 Men
1 2 42 CT FISHER Chris Priority Health Cycling Team 3:48:01
2 32 39 OH MARTIN Paul Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 3:48:01
3 25 31 MI BAUMANN Sven BMC actionline 3:48:02
4 26 40 MI GOTTWALD christopher 3:48:04
5 14 28 MI CHRISTIAN Gregory Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 3:48:14
6 28 21 MI VANIAS Alex Priority Health Cycling Team 3:48:24
7 19 30 MI WILLIAMS Nathaniel Bissell/ABG Cycling 3:51:02
8 39 41 MI SWIATLOWSKI Jason Bissell/ABG 3:51:04
9 22 21 MI BRENNAN Mac Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 3:51:05
10 13 27 MI YORK Adam MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com 3:52:10
11 34 30 MI YIAKUS Daniel Team Giant 3:52:10
12 7 28 MI ANTONUK Alan Cleveland Clinic Sports Heath/RGF pb Felt 3B:5ic2y:c1l1es
13 5 24 MI RENKMA Ben Z-Motion 3:52:12
14 10 47 OH CARD Jonathan TEAM CARD 3:52:12
15 9 34 MI LOWETZ Jason Einstein Racing 3:52:12
16 41 25 MI CROSS Ryan 3:52:13
17 23 32 MI BURKE Tom lathrup industries/giant bicycles 3:52:13
18 12 20 MI STANGE Cory Bissell/ABG 3:52:13
19 4 43 MI FOSHAG robert lathrup industries giant bicycles 3:52:13
20 17 22 MI LYNCH Chris Team GEARGRINDER 3:52:13
21 3 24 MI CROSBY Brian Black Line Track Racing 3:52:13
22 20 32 MI FINKEL Tim WOLVERINE/ACFSTORESCOM 3:52:14
23 24 25 MI SNYDER Collin MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com 3:52:14
24 6 39 MI MCMULLEN Paul Lake Effect Cycling 3:52:14
25 29 26 MI VECCHIO Martin MCG p/b Trails Edge 3:52:14
26 33 16 IL ROLETTE Trevor South Chicago Wheelmen 3:52:14
27 36 41 MI KOZELISKI Brian Wolverine / ACFSTORES.COM 3:52:14
28 18 35 MI SCHMIDT ty Einstein Racing 3:52:15
29 11 23 MI KAYE Adam 4:01:58
15 36 MI VERRAN clint Paint Creek Bicycles DNF
16 36 MI WHITEHEAD Ben Bissell Masters Elite DNF
8 31 MI GRAHAM Derek BISSELL/ABG DNF
40 30 MI BUSH Mark Ventus Cycling Team DNF
21 23 MI BEELS Peter Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling DNF
31 29 MI TACCHELLA Mike East Hills Velo DNF
30 36 MI YOUNG Jason East Hills Velo DNF
27 23 MI MAINO Zachary Ventus Cycling Team DNF
35 16 MI PETERSON Rudy Kinetic Systems DNF

Men Cat 3
1 324 30 OH GOETZ Brent Maumee Valley Wheelmen 2:41:04
2 306 33 ON ELGIE Scott Algoma Bicycle Company 2:41:04
3 334 28 MI MULAWA jason Miller Energy p/b Grand Rapids Bicycle Com2:p4a1n:0y4
4 313 29 MI DEJONGE Dirk Whisper Jade 2:41:05
5 335 25 MI PERRY Justin Scott SCTNow.org/Faith Hospice 2:41:05
6 331 24 MI TERVO Ryan 2:41:05
7 314 33 IL JAHN Evan Rhythm Racing 2:41:05
8 317 34 MI FLINK carl Steel City Endurance 2:41:05
9 312 34 IL WOLTERS john Rhythm Racing 2:41:05
10 310 25 MI HOFSTRA Brian Hagerty Racing 2:41:05
11 320 25 MI COX Benjamin Team Giant - MI 2:41:05
12 328 28 MI ROLLENHAGEN Ben Tri City Cyclists 2:41:05
13 308 28 MI OOSTINDIE Luke East Hills Velo 2:41:05
14 325 25 MI HENRICKSON Lewis Ventus Cycling Team 2:41:05
15 326 24 MI KUYPER BRYAN Leadout Racing 2:41:05
16 327 23 MI PRENTICE anthony priority health 2:41:06
17 302 33 AZ SMITH Joshua TEAM O2 2:41:07
18 319 21 MI BENSON Blaine Black Line Track Team/IVBP 2:41:07
19 301 33 WI RACINE dave Hampshire Cycle Club 2:41:07
20 322 22 MI BOESE Evan Ventus Cycling 2:41:07
21 316 23 MI BOTT Trae SC Racing 2:41:07
22 333 20 MI MAREK Keith Priority Health Cycling Tem 2:41:08
23 323 34 MI FEDEWA Andy Flying Rhinos 2:41:08
24 315 34 MI WHITTAKER Jason Einstein Racing 2:41:08
25 311 17 MI PAQUETTE JJ Priority Health Cycling team 2:41:08
26 304 36 OH SLUTZ William Stark Velo 2:41:09
27 329 24 MI VITTON Christopher Speed Merchants 2:41:12
28 337 42 MI ROBB Patrick Wolverine ACF.com 2:41:14
29 338 36 WACHLARZ Brian Wolverine ACF.com 2:41:17
30 332 30 MI HOTCHKIN Mark Leadout Racing 2:41:18
31 303 31 IL TEITELBAUM jacob Iron Cycles 2:41:23
32 305 27 MI BOBOLTZ David Eash Hills Velo 2:45:09
33 300 32 MI GAFF, JR. Joel Hagerty Racing 2:45:20
34 336 19 MI BROWN Greg PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 3:01:58
321 24 MI MARSHALL Cameron Team Giant-MI DNF
339 34 MI BANGMA Brian Miller Energy Racing DNF
307 46 MI LEKOVISH Joseph MCG/Trails-Edge DNF
330 35 MI FRELITZ Andrew Ventus Cycling Team DNF

Men Masters 35+
1 716 36 MI BROGLIO Steve Cycle-Smart 2:32:33
2 705 37 MI BAAR dave EAST HILLS VELO / ADA BIKE TEAM 2:32:48
3 37 37 MI WITTE Derek Bissell Masters 2:33:59
4 729 44 MI LINCK Tom Priority Health 2:34:01
5 723 43 MI LOBBEZOO JD Leadout Racing 2:34:01
6 597 41 MI HESS Jason 2:34:01
7 711 44 MI FANSLOW Dave 2:34:01
8 726 37 MI FORRESTER Eric 2:34:01
9 717 37 MI EVERTS Chad Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycling &2 F:3it4n:e0s2s
10 703 39 MI ROSETH Cary Team TOMS p/b Kind Human Sports 2:34:02
11 718 43 MI GARRETT Greg Speed Merchants 2:34:02
12 702 41 MI MCGOVERN Casey Bissell/ABG 2:34:03
13 701 42 PA ZIMMERMAN Jason Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:34:03
14 714 43 MI SNOW Rick 2:34:04
15 713 43 MI WEINERT jeff WSC/ACFSTORES.com 2:34:05
16 706 37 MI WEIR Andrew Two Wheel Tango 2:34:05
17 712 46 MI MCMURRAY Jimmy EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE 2:34:06
18 708 40 MI WIERSEMA Brent Hagerty 2:34:08
19 709 43 MI NOVITSKY Thomas NA 2:34:09
20 700 41 MI BARRONS Tim Hagerty Cycling 2:34:09
21 625 38 MI KUSHMAN Chris Einstein Racing 2:34:09
22 727 42 MI WISSINK Michael Specialized 2:34:14
23 735 36 MI BOWSER Rodger Two Wheel Tempo 2:34:14
24 725 39 MI BOER christopher East Hills Velo/Ada Bike 2:38:02
25 731 40 MI GASE Jerry Team O2 2:41:35
26 710 41 MI GRAND Keith Team O2 3:05:32
732 42 MI TUBBERGEN Dean JADE/Whisper DNF
730 36 M LYON Branden East Hills Velo DNF
701 39 CO DESROSIERS Paul Rally Sport DNF

Men Masters 45+
1 826 46 MI KLEIN Dan LATHRUP/GIANT 2:37:29
2 801 51 MI HOFSTRA Daniel Hagerty 2:37:30
3 836 46 IN NICHOL Sam Zipp Factory Team 2:37:30
4 824 46 MI DEGA Michael Cadieux BC / Team 02 2:37:31
5 833 46 MI VEGA Armando MPI -Main Street Bicycles- Kuhnnehn 2:38:42
6 817 48 MI IGNASH James Team O2 2:39:07
7 802 50 MI JONES Mike VENTUS CYCLING TEAM 2:39:23
8 909 46 MI GEORGE dave priority healt 2:39:23
9 814 47 MI MORGAN jon Team Giant Michigan 2:39:23
10 823 47 MI BUNN Fred Bissell / ABG 2:39:23
11 807 47 MI HIETIKKO David West Mich Coast Riders 2:39:23
12 831 45 MI MEACHUM John Priority Health Cycling Team 2:39:23
13 913 52 MI CAHN Mark Cadieux / Team O2 2:39:24
14 821 52 MI BARBEHENN Raymond Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:39:24
15 819 54 MI DUBES daniel bissell 2:39:25
16 810 54 MI FEDRIGON Donald Hagerty Cycling Team 2:39:25
17 825 45 MI HILL Brandan Priority Health Cycling Team 2:39:25
18 820 53 MI FENTON Todd flying rhinos cycling club 2:39:26
19 832 46 MI PETERSON Houston Kinetic Systems 2:39:27
20 835 46 IN EIGENBROD Craig Zipp Factory Team 2:39:29
21 830 46 MI JOHNSON Chris Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:40:47
22 818 46 MI ANDRIESE Stephen Hagerty Racing 2:41:09
803 52 MI O'BRIEN Peter unattached DNF
834 46 MI ZOLTOWSKI Alan Team Giant - Michigan DNF
800 52 MI DELL Thomas Team O2/Cadiuex Bicycle Club DNF
806 49 MI FREED Mark RacerHeads Sports and Leisure DNF
815 51 MI MULLIS Nigel Cadieux O2 DNF
827 2012 MI PHREED Eric wmc riders DNF
841 51 MI WEBB Craig Hagerty Racing DNF
839 50 MI RAWLINGS Craig Bissell/ABG DNF
828 50 MI VANHOUTEN Mike Bissell/ABG DNF
816 50 MI BEVIER Hal Hagerty DNF
812 54 MI LICHT Norm hagerty racing DNF
805 48 TN THOMAS Michael McDonalds Racing DNF
804 48 MI OLIVEIRA Gary Flying Rhino Cycling Club DNF
811 54 MI WARNER mark WMCR DNF
838 54 MI BROWN Steve PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM DNF
Men Masters 55+
1 863 56 MI ANDERSON Fredrick West Mich Coast Riders 2:03:21
2 857 57 MI BOHNSACK Larry Wheels in Motion/AAVC 2:03:22
3 860 55 MI WOLOWIEC Mark Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:03:22
4 856 58 MI WELTON Lars Hagerty Cycling 2:03:22
5 911 56 MI STEBBINS DAVID PRIORITY HEALTH 2:03:23
6 852 60 MI IDE Dave 2:03:23
7 854 61 MI KRYWANSKI Michael PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 2:03:23
8 853 58 MI ONTHANK clifford hagerty 2:03:27
9 858 57 MI MARTIN Dirk Team McAllen 2:04:27
10 865 55 MI WEITZMAN Myles Einstein Racing 2:04:27
11 866 55 MI MAHANEY Tom Ace Hardware 2:06:13
12 850 56 MI BURKE David Tri-City Cyclists 2:06:13
13 859 64 MI SIMONS Loren Priority Health 2:16:04
14 861 2012 MI BANGERT Robert 2:20:34
15 862 55 MI DURKEE David Rapid Wheelmen 2:22:06
855 56 MI SHEDLOCK John Wheels in Motion/AAVC DNF
864 56 OH BRINK Dick Cleveland Clinic Sports Health DNF
Pro 1, 2 Women
1 110 35 MI STAUFFER Amy Priority Health 3:02:30
2 104 21 IL LAPETA Meghan Smart Cycling 3:02:30
3 100 43 MI VIGLAND Susan Hagerty Cycling 3:02:30
4 101 37 MI BROCKMILLER Lauri Hagerty Racing 3:02:31
5 106 37 MI SCHMIDT Johanna Einstein Racing 3:02:32
6 105 30 IL MOORE Amelia XXX Racing-AthLetico 3:03:01
7 108 56 MI KIRK Kathy Priority Health Cycling Team 3:03:04
8 112 51 MI GAINES Leslie Priority Health Cycling Team 3:14:36
Women Cat 3
1 158 33 MI BANGMA Tiffany Miller Energy pb GR Bicycle Co. 2:12:59
2 154 36 MI EVERTS Kathy Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycling &2; :F1i3tn:0e0ss
3 151 26 MI RYAN Amanda Team Giant of Michigan 2:13:00
4 153 15 MI REEVES Zoe Priority Health 2:13:00
5 160 28 MI SCHAAP Amanda Miller Energy p/b GRBC 2:13:01
6 161 34 MI WIDRIG Bridgett Hagerty 2:13:02
7 157 42 MI LAHANN Aimee AAVC Women's Team 1:28:02
8 159 52 MI BEAUREGARD barb Hagerty Cycling 2:13:05
9 163 27 MI MARTIN Abby Miller Energy Racing p/b GRBC 2:14:46
10 166 44 MI SHAW Susan Fusion IT 2:27:35
156 21 MI CLARK Chelsea Miller Energy p/b GRBC DNF
162 38 MI THOMAS Kim Fusion Cycling team DNF
155 23 MI HENDERSON Kristin Miller Energy Racing p/b GRBC DNF
150 41 MI COCO Marci Hagerty DNF
165 31 MI MELENDEZ Laura Priority Health DNF
152 28 IL CHINTIS cady Alberto's DNF
Men Cat 4
1 428 31 MI MATHIS Nick GRBC 1:55:57
2 405 26 MI MCCREADY Aaron RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:55:57
3 413 28 MI DELZER Derek 1:55:57
4 424 27 MI CHAPIN Jeff Team Giant - Michigan 1:55:57
5 415 32 MI LEBLANC James Unaffiliated 1:55:58
6 429 25 MI OBRIEN Derrick Team Active Racing 1:55:58
7 461 33 MI BERNARI Joe Team Giant 1:55:58
8 414 30 MI HIGAKI Keigo RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:55:58
9 447 35 MI ZUELKE Aaron West Michigan Coast Riders 1:55:58
10 463 38 MI KONETT Zachary Toms shoes 1:55:58
11 434 28 IL JAY Isaiah Half Acre Cycling 1:55:58
12 425 27 MI CUMMING Donald MPI-Main Street -Kuhnhenn Brewing 1:55:58
13 430 45 MI WOLIN Dan Team Active Racing 1:55:58
14 433 21 MI GRACELY john University of Michigan 1:55:58
15 427 40 MI HEBERT Colin Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:55:58
16 445 41 MI NEWELL Craig Unattached 1:55:58
17 412 25 IL RATAJCZAK Ross Half Acre Cycling 1:55:58
18 417 36 MI VANDE WEGE Aaron D. Speed Merchants 1:55:58
19 419 30 NV JACKSON Garth super duty 1:55:59
20 650 43 MI CASSIDY Trey 1:56:00
21 406 25 MI MCMURRAY Benjamin 1:56:02
22 416 41 MI HETFIELD Steven 1:56:40
23 460 32 MI THOMAS Joe CMS Racing Team 1:57:18
24 455 23 MI VIS Colin East Hills Velo 1:57:42
25 456 41 MI CLARK Jamie CMS Race Team 1:57:43
26 432 43 MI COLLINS terry 1:57:44
27 400 25 MI ELLIS Jake Hagerty Cycling 2:01:56
28 446 33 IL SIMEONE Todd Half Acre Cycling 2:03:27
29 454 36 MI TRUDO Rick Tri City Cyclists 2:03:28
30 410 29 MI OKMA Mike Hagerty 2:03:28
31 420 48 MI BEST Tim 2:03:30
32 421 24 MI COWAN Andrew Tri City Cyclist 2:04:05
33 435 49 MI WECKLE Steve Tri City Cyclists 2:04:59
34 404 24 MI KRING Don 2:04:59
35 441 40 MI JENKINSON Greg Team Toast 2:05:04
36 440 45 MI BLISS Michael Wolverines/ACF 2:05:06
37 449 42 MI GORKOWSKI Mike Fusion IT 2:07:06
38 426 0 MI HARTWELL Ryan Leadout 2:07:07
39 439 19 MI BISHOP Terry Tricity Cyclists 2:11:12
40 660 51 MI WEISS Jerry Tri-City Cyclist 2:11:16
41 401 46 MI BAUMANN Scott Rapid Wheelmen 2:11:16
42 443 36 MI CAFFYN Mark MPI Mainstreet Kuhnhenn Racing 2:11:19
Women Cat 4
1 670 21 MI PATTERSON Kaitlyn 2:12:36
2 663 33 MI GORKOWSKI Jill Fusion IT 2:16:59
3 658 34 MI RONDANSKY Eva Ann Arbor Velocity club/ pear Tree Pens 2:17:01
4 659 33 MI WAITE Kristen
5 665 28 MI TOMCZYK Katie 2:17:53
6 655 35 MI RYBA Melissa Hagerty Cycling 2:21:56
7 657 52 MI DOMAGALSKI sandie FRCC 2:21:56
8 651 48 MI KUBIAK Heather Real Women Tri 2:23:15
9 666 50 MI ROCHE-WALLACE Kathy Team Active Racing 2:24:15
10 664 31 MI HOTCHKIN Lori Real Women Tri 2:34:26
11 668 24 MI GROENHOUT Kelsey Real Women Tri 2:34:26
12 669 36 IL CHIANESE Erica Half Acre Cycling 2:34:55
13 654 50 MI ALFONSO margianne 2:54:00
14 667 57 MI BROWN Connie Iceman 3:03:32
15 662 36 MI SPEDOSKE Maria 3:03:37
661 29 MI BURKE Ellie RWT DNF
652 31 MI MELIN Molly DNF
656 44 MI SPENCE fern Hagerty Cycling DNF

control it.

Thursday, August 11, 2011

Out there

For some people they are nearing the end of summer, back to school litters the isle's at the Local Ben Franklin, and the thoughts of "other" cycling disciplines dance through there mind...But T aint ready to go belly up just yet..and I gotta feelin theres a percentages of sceners thinking just like me..So for some of you that are climbing in and headed North for some of the best scenery TMS has to offer, enjoy, This weekends events whether it be to the befitting. State Championship Road race, in that touristy town of Traverse City, or stop number #2 of the midwest triple crown Ore/Shore. I cant think of a better way to spend a few days, the hard part is pickin the right one... No matter... as i see it as a win/win situation....


So for T and the rest of the crew here at Tms.. Happy Travels, control the HATRED and Bsafe...

Monday, August 08, 2011

TSC

What can ya say sometimes Alittle is enough and more is too much..that short hard as nails course south of the border was everything it was touted for..I gotta call it in... T brief..



Crazy Fast,and full of pain..


Crashes..maybee too much for some


Kevin Collins thighs


Racheal Steele OMG!


the world of Wheelman


the chick in the blue mini skirt..


now thats a classic


The Black Ace TT's for 30 min


I love Downtube shifters


Corey Stang earnin his upgrade


old dudes.


Andy Lumb on a FIX gear WTF?


pain


dopage


average joes


Real Boys wear pink Helmets


Lotsa tubes hangin out around the pool


Rain Rain Rain


Steele OMG


Deep Fried Oreo's MMM


Good LBs support


course not for the weak.


Lotsa $$


MIA's come out of hiding for the day


Lotsa pain


posh hood


OMG


No smoking..thank you!


except from barbies..


Cougars everywhere


Joe L battling in the 3's


How many times did that chick lap the field


crashes


Visors on in the hood.


great community support.






whew!

Thursday, August 04, 2011