Saturday, October 31, 2015

Friday, October 30, 2015






RADSHIT



1. Scotts turf builder
2.turns how many?
3.the Rick and Dan show...
4.DC..not scared of winning cross races
5.why all the Lako hate?
6.stop posin ...............move up or shut up
7. Its Devils night...you know the to house to target
8.News media on low day
9.flat bars in cross just dumb
10.yea..its pretty lame right now..
11.cram as much as you can in the smallest hole...yep that about sums it up..
12.you do what for a living...?
13.TMS nearly 10 years old and still cant produce a decent post
14.https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qI-95cTMeLM
15. comebacks rarely end well..

Thursday, October 29, 2015


 Gianni Bugno and Pedro Delgado, 1992.

Tuesday, October 27, 2015



http://life-in-celluloid.tumblr.com/

No 237


http://www.ebay.com/itm/161865077859?&_trksid=p2041548.m738

Monday, October 26, 2015

 rad shit............
today  do it


You cant count on too many fuckin things in life..in all actuality there's but one that's a fer sure..the fact your going down to die at some point..
Just when you think you got this shit  figured out and your ridin high on what T calls the afterglow of all thing aligned ..all hell breaks loose..pain is like an animal..you can either retreat and surrender or call on the dark...If you read me like anything maybe you too can be the bringer of death..or just be another soul on fire, doing the five finger crawl
don't be afraid..we cant all be... not of this world..

Fuckin a its Monday of one of my favorite weeks in the year..and aint too much gonna bring me down today..

I got a Modkat to clean...
later: Danzig

Sunday, October 25, 2015



“…you make it with some of these chicks and they think you gotta dance with ‘em.”


plutoniumRain







Gurney at the 1962 French Grand Prix, winning the only Formula One victory for Porsche
 The Porsche 804 Formula One car