Friday, May 28, 2010

GODSPEED Gary, you will forever be in my Heart and the Scene as well. stay gold
T

Wednesday, May 26, 2010


hey fools, I ain't here to talk about strippers, i ain't here to babble about the pony, I'm not gonna talk Big miles, I don't wanna here anything about superbad, dont give a ratz ass about the sucka Floyd. Iam not not gonna tell about the convo's i had with some fellow sceners this weekend. I'm not gonna spill my gutz about my dark past or my dark future, I really ain't into anything that involves politics, and don't wanna here a god dam thing about cross. don't care what Balboa is doing. Or even my Barber..I made that fool...you wanna hear about my facebook? well i ain't gonna tell ya.
But what i will talk about is this past weekends gig. No i ain't all that hyped on the town, I mean come on its a Highway village nothing, more nothing less, didn't buy anything at the outlet mall, and didn't, eat the local mom and pop. But i can respect it. weary travels keep the the little town of west branch pumpin. Oh and there was a bike race there this past weekend. I'm get tin long winded, so I'm gonna keep the report where talkin good and bad in no particular order. kinda like me fool.
Saturdays good:
the course
those SC kits, and the pimpin Ridley rides too dope!
Lexey V
Tom the HULK LINCK, is that fool crazy mean loo kin or what
Lil DH walkin away from masters 45+
GetWILD takin the 1/2's
Tailwind makin it easy.
RIED ED
The awards beer for all. T dont drink
the turnout lotta made the trip!
those carbon racing dudes from the buckeye state tuff dudes
That cat Gunnie makin the young guys look bad
TIMMY FINKEL whatta guy!
MTBer Mike Anderson ridin solo and ridin dirty!
KROSKE. i ove that lil bald fool
The Godfather toughin it out on a course thats better suited for the Pony..what did i say that. wheres the Pony? oh..i gotta remind myself.. 2013 2013 2013. sorry i lost my head.

how about the bad?
i dunno.. aint too many
weather?
the parkin?
the rednecks?
Team blunders
my ringing ears
the smell of fresh northern roadkill..
the banter
i dunno im searchin ...stop me..
Sundays Good..
wolverines savin the crit dogs for sunday
Lathrup Industries. 2 wins and a near miss.. dam!
the parking..easy just like sunday morning
the course passable
the weather dam near perfect
the attitudes.
Kroske!!
lexey again
That chick at the Marathon station, scopin T out behind her mans back COLD!
White lightnings gotta team!

Sundays super Bad.
Floyd babble i dont care
wolverine Crit dogs missin the break
guys that got spit out the back!
BAD ATTIDUDES, you get me drift homies?
That chick at the Marathon station, scopin T out behind her mans back COLD!
the dam drive home!
the tepid cheese burger i had to devour i was so hungry for!
whatta i miss? i cant think of too many other things wrong with a 2 day weekend of racing in northern Michigan.


you got it fools?

West Branch Road Race Apr 22, 2010

cat 3
1 VERMEULEN Alexey 258681 PRIORITY HEALTH U25 151 2:45:41.843
2 BEHAN Thomas 246139 BT & F CYCLING TEAM 120 2:45:42.257
3 TACCHELLA Mike 249598 RECYCLING P/B ASCEN 148 2:45:42.665
4 BUSH Mark 274918 SC RACING 125 2:45:42.951
5 VECCHIO Martin 289623 150 2:45:43.330
6 MUEHL Eric 246666 TEAM ACE 159 2:45:48.835
7 HOFSTRA Brian 280648 HAGERTY 133 2:45:50.285
8 SNYDER Collin 264396 MCG RACING TEAM, P/B 146 2:45:53.441
9 BOTT Trae 273675 CMU 124 2:45:54.239
10 CASTRO David 274216 THE RECYCLING TEAM 127 2:45:54.644
11 COLE Nate 236397 FUSION IT 128 2:45:58.077
12 MATTHEWS Christopher 276259 FLYING RHINO CC 139 2:45:58.627
13 WOOLCOCK Jeremy 207563 SPOUT.COM 154 2:45:59.308
14 KIMBER Eric 225461 FUSION IT 137 2:46:01.246
15 BEDDOW Brett 279808 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 118 2:46:04.201
16 LAMBERS Stephen 292930 WAYNE STATE UNIVER 138 2:46:05.261
17 OOSTINDIE Lucas 268132 FUSION IT 140 2:46:05.323
18 DELROSARIO Brent 232619 130 2:46:09.467
19 LYNCH Chris 278183 SISU CYCLES 158 2:46:10.322
20 PERRY Justin-scott 295935 STOP CHILD TRAFFICKI 141 2:46:15.682
21 CARLEY Dale 237745 FUSION IT/RCV 126 2:46:15.927
22 WHITTAKER Jason 281144 HAGERTY RACING 152 2:46:16.127
23 BARRONS Tim 154530 HAGERTY RACING 117 2:46:18.873
24 PETERSON Rudyard 215610 PRIORITY HEALTH 142 2:46:24.796
25 BEELS Peter 235743 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR 119 2:46:26.572
26 HOTCHKIN Mark 190321 LEADOUT RACING/CHIC 135 2:46:37.427
27 SCHMIDT Ty 196830 145 2:47:10.429
28 ROBB Patrick 48371 WOLVERINE SPORTS C 143 2:49:20.350
29 BLANKINSHIP Eric 265147 RECYCLING P/B ASCEN 122 2:49:20.463
30 DIMENT Scott 9537 HAGERTY 160 2:49:36.383
31 BLUBAUGH Joshua 201034 TEAM LAKE EFFECT RA 123 2:49:55.876
32 JENEMA Tim N/A 161 2:50:36.795
33 HOWARD Scott 264436 HAGERTY 136 2:50:36.862
34 AUGER Raymond CAN 19700802 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING C 116 2:54:15.043
35 COLLINS Kevin 76192 NA 129 2:56:49.514
36 SAMAYOA Javier 281267 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 144 2:56:49.539
37 WOLF John 58615 153 2:56:56.006
38 THOMPSON Peter 245538 FLYING RHINO CYCLING 149 3:08:15.858
39 HOLLOWAY Nathan 294316 SC RACING 134 3:11:36.370
DNF FRELITZ Andrew 227677 SC RACING 131
DNF BENKE Nate 284145 SC RACING 121

cat 4
1 KENNY Ryan 284331 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 240 1:48:31.225
2 YANKUS Dan 102694 TEAM GIANT - MI 238 1:48:31.849
3 BERGER Sascha 309432 DIGADES RACING TEAM 203 1:48:32.112
4 CATLIN Ronald 296981 MPI-MAIN STREET KUH 210 1:48:35.515
5 CERMAK Brian 300177 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND 211 1:48:36.217
6 JACOBSEN Douglas 226318 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 217 1:48:36.249
7 VANIAS Alex 291766 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 235 1:48:39.884
8 HAMEL Dennis 276322 RAPID WHEELMEN 216 1:48:40.897
9 BERNARDI Joe 307863 TEAM GIANT-MI 204 1:48:41.035
10 KUYPER Bryan 310893 220 1:48:42.628
11 RISK John 98726 229 1:48:43.118
12 NEDERVELD Paul 255567 FUSION IT / RCV 226 1:48:43.298
13 BASSETT Justin 260133 BT & F CYCLING TEAM 201 1:48:43.648
14 SMITH Joshua 215580 232 1:48:44.556
15 LYONS Justin 304914 RECYCLING TEAM P/B A 222 1:48:44.633
16 BURCH Wade 306862 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B 207 1:48:44.914
17 ARFMANN Brian 282223 SMART CYCLING 200 1:48:46.893
18 PRENTICE Anthony 292144 RECYCLING TEAM P/B A 227 1:48:48.120
19 BEELS Marten 290304 202 1:48:49.233
20 COX Ben 258444 TEAM GIANT 242 1:48:53.660
21 MARSHALL Cameron 281227 TEAM GIANT 223 1:48:55.136
22 CAFFYN Mark 252670 FLYING RHINO CC 209 1:48:58.029
23 BURCICKI Douglas 228512 TEAM O2/CADIEUX CAF 208 1:48:58.404
24 GARRETT Greg 57496 RAPID WHEELMAN 215 1:49:00.101
25 DONAKOWSKI Mark 9771 RACING GREYHOUNDS 213 1:49:04.269
26 RIEDER Aaron 290810 CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 228 1:49:10.978
27 DAVIDSON Todd 288878 TEAM GIANT 212 1:49:15.424
28 MARTIN Drew 292972 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND 224 1:49:19.176
29 STERLING Daniel 285575 CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 233 1:49:24.617
30 WECKLE Steve 227728 TRI CITY CYCLISTS 236 1:49:57.651
31 LINTEMUTH David 243743 FUSION IT 221 1:57:18.435
32 SMITH Bryan 291597 TEAM O2 231 1:57:31.904
33 SCHOUSEN Steve 213125 230 1:57:57.031
34 TALBOT Mark 260296 FUSION IT 234 1:58:45.094
35 MULAWA Jason 310681 225 2:03:59.612
36 WYDRA Bob 179571 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 237 2:26:06.658
DNF RAITI Nick 282264 WAYNE STATE UNIV 241
DNF JOQUE Justin 281878 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 218
DNF GABUZZI Sam 295863 SMART CYCLING BIKE S 214
cat 5

1 EPPELHEIMER Rhone 281010 TOMS SHOES 369 1:50:57.719
2 WAGNER Alex ONE DAY 329 1:51:01.445
3 POLISKEY Joel 313568 MICHIGAN STATE 366 1:51:03.474
4 CHAPIN Jeff 311570 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 300 1:51:04.282
5 PAYN Jeffrey 300557 PRECISIONMTB 318 1:51:05.218
6 SOVIS Cody ONE DAY THE FIXED GEAR GALLE 323 1:51:13.989
7 SOVIS Wes ONE DAY THE FIXED GEAR GALLE 324 1:51:14.388
8 CHODOROFF Eric ONE DAY WAYNE STATE UNIVER 362 1:51:18.117
9 KUSHMAN Chris 293676 313 1:51:19.619
10 RENNIE Eric ONE DAY 319 1:51:20.042
11 NEWELL Craig 308443 317 1:51:21.319
12 KLYM Brian 314096 312 1:51:23.701
13 HIGAKI Keigo 304287 RACING GREYHOUNDS 309 1:51:24.053
14 FUCHSBERGER Christian 311801 AAVC 306 1:51:26.119
15 TUBBERGEN Dean 310086 CLUB WHISPER JADE 328 1:51:27.942
16 MEACHUM John 299075 PRIORITY HEALTH 365 1:51:31.376
17 CRYSLER Doug ONE DAY FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC 302 1:51:34.853
18 RILEY Ernie 305656 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 320 1:51:36.894
19 ELLIS Jacob 316946 304 1:51:39.489
20 MAREK Keith 305493 316 1:51:43.978
21 HIGGINS Bryon 315806 BISSELL / ABG 310 1:51:44.625
22 LUTHER Jason ONE DAY 315 1:51:46.789
23 WAHL James ONE DAY 330 1:51:48.942
24 TRUDO Rick ONE DAY 326 1:51:53.687
25 COLLINS Terry 257861 301 1:51:58.494
26 TUBBERGEN Daryn 310158 CLUB WHISPER JADE 327 1:52:04.238
27 BONDER Mikita ONE DAY 492 1:52:04.676
28 TIMMER Cameron 270480 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC 325 1:55:11.113
29 SMITH Paul 289418 FOSTER SWIFT 367 1:55:13.998
30 HENRICKSON Lewis 309627 SC RACING 308 1:57:50.617
31 WINKLER Bradley 314604 356 1:59:23.047
32 GRIFFIN Ed 305377 LOOSE SPOKES 307 2:04:27.257
33 SWEAT Dewey ONE DAY 368 2:09:40.107
34 KLOOSTRA Jim ONE DAY ONE GEAR 311 2:11:21.271
35 LIGER Vince 233911 FRCC 314 2:15:21.937
36 FEAR Bradley 309699 305 2:26:46.695

1 KORIENEK Keegan 314012 LEADOUT RACING 486 1:23:53.229
2 MULLIS Luke 296792 WOLVERINE ACF.COM 485 1:04:17.549
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 RAINVILLE Richard 305239 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 482 0:58:05.723
2 GUERRA Everest ONE DAY MPI - MAIN STREET RAC 490 0:59:52.464
3 LESLIE Shane ONE DAY MPI MAIN STREET 491 1:04:18.472
4 PERKINS Nathan 306240 RAPID WHEELMEN 483 1:04:21.641
5 VIRTUE Spencer 309507 WOLVERINE ACF.COM 480 1:07:53.843
6 BROWNELL Sean 311085 HAGERTY CYCLING 488 1:13:09.856
DNF VERMEULEN Nikolaas 260245 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 481

masters 35
1 LINCK HULK Tom 225784 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 277 2:47:03.505
2 BAAR Dave 125256 EAST HILLS VELO 270 2:47:07.383
3 FANSLOW Dave 91272 TWOWHEELTANGO/MO 274 2:47:12.058
4 KORIENEK Dan 288930 LEADOUT RACING/CHIC 276 2:47:13.662
5 PETERSON Houston 48753 EAST HILLS VELO 279 2:47:47.411
6 VERNIER Kenneth 201821 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING 282 2:48:03.461
7 DYBOWSKI Ray 10313 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN 272 2:50:15.367
8 RUSSELL Rich 228348 ESSEX BRASS 281 2:50:21.982
9 FABIJANSKI Scott 256573 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 273 2:50:27.406
10 BOER Christopher 111940 EAST HILLS VELO 285 2:50:29.677
11 STARK Rich 210510 TWO WHEEL TANNGO 284 2:50:30.178
12 MCGOVERN Casey 296395 BISSELL/ABG 278 2:50:56.307
13 WYCZALEK Michael 39106 TEAM GIANT - MI 283 2:51:18.213
14 HOCKIN Bob 164410 TEAM GIANT - MI 286 2:51:18.984
DNF RITTER Terry 135609 TEAM GIANT - MICHIGA 280

masters 45
1 HIETIKKO Dave 16121 WEST MICH COAST RID 341 2:42:04.712
2 HOFSTRA Daniel 119054 HAGERTY 342 2:42:09.523
3 ISER Robert 189026 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 344 2:42:10.393
4 WITTBRODT Jeff 112078 CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 353 2:42:11.019
5 WEBB Craig 198629 HAGERTY 359 2:42:12.745
6 BUNN Fred 221576 BISSELL/ABG 332 2:42:13.230
7 WOLOWIEC Mark 41215 FLYING RHINO CYCLING 354 2:42:15.089
8 CLAES Scott 106137 NONE 358 2:42:15.883
9 FENTON Todd 80801 FLYING RHINOS 338 2:42:17.118
10 ANDRIESE Steve 209048 HAGERTY 357 2:42:18.332
11 FEDRIGON Don 11372 HAGERTY 360 2:42:18.648
12 CAHN Mark 45148 CADIEUX / TEAM O2 333 2:42:20.242
13 WEITZMAN Myles 92876 HAGERTY CYCLING 352 2:42:22.389
14 DEGA Michael 264316 CADIEUX / TEAM O2 336 2:42:23.468
15 COLLINS Timothy 109072 MPI-MAIN STREET 335 2:42:25.138
16 PHREED Eric 161040 WEST MICHIGAN COAS 348 2:42:25.410
17 VEGA Armando 217039 350 2:42:28.056
18 VANHOUTEN Mike 239548 CISCO CYCLING 349 2:42:30.290
19 LICHT Norm 233939 HAGERTY RACING 347 2:42:44.663
20 BANDSTRA Terry 206138 W. MICH. COAST RIDER 331 2:42:44.838
21 JONES Mike 18223 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 345 2:42:49.281
22 DUBES Dan 10066 BISSELL 337 2:42:49.422
23 BEVIER Hal 3599 NONE 365 2:42:49.839
24 LEKOVISH Joe 166429 MCG RACING TEAM P/B 346 2:58:12.735
25 WEISS Jerry 83173 TCC 351 3:04:03.256
DNF CASWELL Mark 154491 MCG / TRAILS-EDGE 334
DNF WORDEN Peter 287446 HAGERTY CYCLING TEA 355
masters 55
1 REID Ed 29460 CYCLEFIT 471 1:46:58.489
2 KRYWANSKI Mike 77307 PRIORITY HEALTH 469 1:46:59.399
3 WELTON Lars 37712 HAGERTY 470 1:47:01.391
4 BOHNSACK Larry 40759 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTI 458 1:47:03.001
5 SHEDLOCK John 61308 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 465 1:47:04.895
6 SIMONS Loren 47936 PRIORITY HEALTH 466 1:47:06.738
7 IDE David 291480 462 1:47:21.169
8 CAMP Don 5908 460 1:47:22.965
9 GRZANKA Chuck 256835 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 461 1:47:30.943
10 OSWALD Mark 179292 464 2:00:15.577

pro 1/2
1 GOTTWALD Christopher 42621 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/ 63 3:32:52.147
2 WHITEHEAD Ben 183938 BISSELL/ADVANTAGE M 79 3:33:01.941
3 QUINLAN Dan 214530 CARBON RACING 95 3:33:08.665
4 GRAHAM Derek 102695 BISSELL/ABG 64 3:33:44.614
5 ANDERSON Mike 248234 RBS CYCLING TEAM 94 3:33:48.584
6 CHRISTIAN Gregory 186412 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE 57 3:33:51.206
7 ADAMS Shawn 179664 CARBON RACING 93 3:33:54.544
8 KLEIN Dan 19336 LATHRUP/GIANT 66 3:33:56.466
9 FINKEL Tim 216738 WOLVERINES/ACF 89 3:33:58.534
10 KACHELMEYER Thomas 18395 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 65 3:33:59.038
11 LAM Daniel 239504 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 69 3:34:00.976
12 YORK Adam 210584 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE.COM 83 3:34:02.676
13 FOSHAG Robert 88653 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/ 62 3:34:03.820
14 MEYER Seth 224820 RECYCLING P/B ASCEN 74 3:34:08.461
15 MCVEY Bryan 264045 RECYCLING P/B ASCEN 73 3:34:11.228
16 KUYPER Geoff 266805 LEADOUT RACING/CHIC 68 3:34:14.079
17 CATANZARO Scott 290879 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 56 3:34:17.026
18 WILLIAMS Nathaniel 220678 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 81 3:34:20.419
19 BRENNAN Mac 243416 WEST PRIORITY HEALT 52 3:34:21.467
20 BURKE Thomas 179205 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/ 54 3:34:28.288
21 MCBRIDE Zach 212543 PRIORITY HEALTH JUNI 71 3:34:39.665
22 CARD Jonathan 6078 SATURN OF TOLEDO 55 3:34:41.830
23 BENSON Brendan 214161 ESSEX BRASS 51 3:34:47.503
24 WILLIAMS David 225765 BISSEL PRO CYCLING 97 3:34:55.194
25 WIECZOREK Tony 240820 MESA CYCLES RACING 80 3:35:16.757
26 ROBERGE Vince 190250 PANTHER PB COMPETIT 77 3:35:37.949
27 ADAMS Brian 80614 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/ 50 3:36:38.558
28 FLORIAN Andrew 198114 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 59 3:36:43.554
29 FOCHTMAN Nick 263051 RECYCLING P/B ASCEN 60 3:36:44.000
DNF MCMURRAY Jimmi 166307 RECYCLING P/B ASCEN 72
DNF PADFIELD Chris 249219 RECYCLING TEAM P/B A 75
DNF KOZELISKI Brian 156235 WOLVERINE 92
DNF DAY-STIRRAT Ruarri 257640 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE 58
DNF BRUCE James 46453 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/ 53
DNF FORRESTER Eric 149439 BISSELL/ABG 61
DNF SWIATLOWSKI Jason 34815 BISSELL/ABG 78
DNF RIGDON John 60320 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/ 76
DNF LOUD Henry 249553 RECYCLING TEAM 70
DNF ARCHER Tom 153642 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/ 96
DNS KOCH Jeff 19522 BISSELL/ABG 67
DNS MARKLEY Thomas 120070 WOLVERINES/ACF 90

1 LAPETA Meghan 204804 SMART CYCLING 251 3:12:16.698
2 GAINES Leslie 182278 PRIORITY HEALTH 260 3:12:24.304
3 BROCKMILLER Lauri 275925 HAGERTY 250 3:12:37.317
4 DECKER Rachel 276047 HAGERTY 264 3:26:17.517
5 WHITTAKER Arianne 270824 HAGERTY 257 3:26:18.729
DNF MELENDEZ Laura 225973 WEST PRIORITY HEALT 252

1 CHAPMAN Kim CAN19740127 SAULT CYCLING CLUB 372 2:09:54.333
2 WIDRIG Bridgett 306302 385 2:10:03.324
3 RYAN Amanda 286220 WSC/ACFSTORES.COM 380 2:10:04.424
4 BANGMA Tiffany 289695 FOSTE SWIFT/GRBC 370 2:10:08.971
5 FRITZ Melissa 315594 HAGERTY 374 2:10:10.911
6 EVERTS Kathy 307335 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHIC 373 2:10:13.713
7 THOMAS Kimberly 300926 FUSION IT 383 2:10:17.645
8 BEAUREGARD Barb 312276 HAGERTY 386 2:10:28.568
9 TULLIS Emilie 308792 AAVC PEAR TREE PEN 384 2:10:55.202
10 SELLE Lisa ONE DAY MPI-MAIN STREET KUH 381 2:12:46.510
11 MARTIN Abby 317498 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND 378 2:13:20.129
12 HENDERSON Kristin 317492 375 2:15:01.292
13 SPENCE Fern 316902 HAGERTY 382 2:15:06.075
14 KUBIAK Heather 290301 FUSION IT 377 2:15:25.065
15 KORIENEK Laura 300609 REAL WOMEN TRI 376 2:18:02.210
16 RUETSCHE Laura 311328 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 379 2:18:32.730
17 BECK Christine 293853 PEAR TREE PENS 371 2:34:06.913

women pro 1/2
1 WOODRING Mackenzie 211079 PRIORITY HEALTH 261 3:12:06.482
2 SCHMIDT Johanna 236546 HAGERTY 254 3:12:07.771
3 BRODE (HOUSE) Samantha 206620 CARBON RACING 263 3:12:13.738
4 VIGLAND Susan 263846 HAGERTY CYCLING 256 3:12:20.819
5 MUSTO Antonia 213753 PRIORITY HEALTH 253 3:12:25.040
6 TREVINO Alicia 278555 MPI-MAIN STREET 255 3:12:27.979
7 JANSEN Tara 225567 FARM TREE RACING 265 3:12:36.482

1 MULLIS Danielle 296790 WOLVERINE ACF.COM 484 1:11:43.945
2 HAMEL Katie 294976 RAPID WHEELMAN 487 1:24:14.311


Sundays Crit
Men - Pro/1/2

1 10 Daniel Quinlan (1 - Cat1) Salem, OH 57:25.81 214530 95 CARBON RACING
2 9 Robert Foshag (2 - Cat1) Monroe, MI 57:28.27 88653 62 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
3 8 Bryan McVey (3 - Cat1) Arlington Heights, IL 57:28.43 264045 73 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
4 7 Daniel Lam (1 - Cat2) Kalamazoo, MI 57:28.59 239504 69 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5 6 Mac Brennan (2 - Cat2) East Jordan, MI 57:28.66 243416 52 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
6 5 Vincent Roberge (4 - Cat1) Redford, MI 57:29.30 190250 77 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
7 4 Derek Graham (5 - Cat1) Grand Rapids, MI 57:29.35 102695 64 BISSELL/ABG
8 3 Gregory Christian (6 - Cat1) East Lansing, MI 57:59.08 186412 57 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
9 2 Nathaniel Williams (7 - Cat1) East Grand Rapids, MI 58:3.27 220678 81 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
10 1 Tom Burke (8 - Cat1) Kentwood, MI 58:54.92 179205 54 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
11 0 Jonathan Card (9 - Cat1) Sylvania, OH 58:55.69 6078 98 SATURN OF TOLEDO
12 0 David Williams (1 - Pro) Grand Rapids, MI 59:13.52 225765 97 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
13 0 Tony Wieczorek (3 - Cat2) Trenton, MI 59:16.36 240820 80 MESA CYCLES RACING TEAM
14 0 Benjamin Whitehead (10 - Cat1) Belmont, MI 59:22.53 183938 79 BISSELL/ADVANTAGE MASTERS ELITE
15 0 Nick Fochtman (4 - Cat2) Grand Rapids, MI 59:24.73 263051 60 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
16 0 Henry Loud Chicago, IL 59:24.96 249553 70 RECYCLING TEAM
17 0 Geoff Kuyper (5 - Cat2) Grand Rapids, MI 59:25.16 266805 68 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
18 0 Adam York (6 - Cat2) Canton, MI 59:25.45 210584 83 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
19 0 Robert Daksiewicz (11 - Cat1) Howell, MI 59:26.08 47027 49 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES
20 0 Zach McBride (7 - Cat2) Kalamazoo, MI 59:26.16 212543 71 PRIORITY HEALTH JUNIORS U23
21 0 Jason Swiatlowski (12 - Cat1) Ada, MI 59:27.14 34815 78 BISSELL/ADVANTAGE MASTERS ELITE
22 Exp Ryan Cross Holland, MI 59:28.03 193829 86 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
23 0 Jimmy McMurray (8 - Cat2) Grand Rapids, MI 59:28.22 166307 72 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
24 0 Seth Meyer (13 - Cat1) Chicago, IL 59:29.14 224820 74 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
25 0 David (Shawn) Adams (14 - Cat1) Akron, OH 59:29.20 179664 93 CARBON RACING
26 0 Scott Catanzaro (9 - Cat2) White Lake, MI 59:29.52 290879 56 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
27 0 Brian Adams (15 - Cat1) Novi, MI 59:34.94 80614 50 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
28 0 Chris Padfield (10 - Cat2) Chicago, IL 59:40.32 249219 75 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
29 0 Andrew Florian (11 - Cat2) Kalamazoo, MI 59:57.35 198114 59 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
30 0 Luke Cavender (12 - Cat2) Troy, MI 60:13.89 199544 46 WOLVERINE
31 Exp Brendan Benson Birmingham, MI 60:14.37 214161 51 ESSEX BRASS
32 0 Eric Forrester (16 - Cat1) Rockford, MI DWN 1 LAP 149439 61 BISSELL/ABG
33 0 Daniel Klein (13 - Cat2) Berkley, MI DWN 2 LAPS 19336 47 LATHROP/GIANT
34 0 John Rigdon (14 - Cat2) Livonia, MI DWN 4 LAPS 60320 76 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
DNF 0 Zachary Maino Ypsilanti, MI 235419 82 MCG-TRAILS EDGE
DNF 0 Thomas Markley Dearborn Hts, MI 120070 90 WOLVERINES/ACF
DNF 0 Brian Anderson Ann Arbor, MI 205659 87 AAVC
DNF 0 Raymond Dybowski Waterford, MI 10313 48 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF 0 Thomas Kachelmeyer Royal Oak, MI 18395 65 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF 0 Robert Selle West Bloomfield, MI 102586 84 MPI-MAIN STREET-KUHNHENN
DNF 0 Mark Caswell New Hudson, MI 154491 15 LOUIS GARNEAU
DNF 0 Jeff Wittbrodt South Lyon, MI 112078 99 RACING GREYHOUNDS

Men - Master - 35-99

1 nr Brian Adams Novi, MI 32:24.82 80614 297 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
2 nr Rich Russell Oxford, MI 32:24.95 228348 281 ESSEX BRASS
3 nr Houston Peterson Kalamazoo, MI 32:25.07 48753 279 EAST HILLS VELO
4 nr Chad Everts Hudsonville, MI 32:25.17 220011 290 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLE
5 nr Cary Roseth East Lansing, MI 32:25.18 97564 286
6 nr Dan Korienek Grandville, MI 32:25.19 288930 276 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLE
7 nr Robert Daksiewicz Howell, MI 32:25.21 47027 13 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES
8 nr Michael Wyczalek Goodrich, MI 32:25.57 39106 283 TEAM GIANT - MI
9 nr Rick Snow Macomb, MI 32:25.67 56503 14 TEAM GREAT-MICHIGAN
10 nr Robert Selle West Bloomfield, MI 32:25.69 102586 287 MPI-MAIN STREET-KUHNHENN
11 nr Tom Linck Ada, MI 32:25.81 225784 277 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
12 nr Mark Cahn W Bloomfield, MI 32:25.93 45148 296 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
13 nr Jimmy McMurray Grand Rapids, MI 32:26.36 166307 299 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
14 nr David Fanslow Ann Arbor, MI 32:26.51 91272 274 TWOWHEELTANGO/MORGAN&YORK
15 nr John Rigdon Livonia, MI 32:26.73 60320 298 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES
16 nr Robert Iser South Lyon, MI 32:27.29 189026 288 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
17 nr Anthony Bruley Rochester Hills, MI 32:27.54 80460 271 WOLVERINE SC
18 nr Scott Claes W Bloomfield, MI 32:27.95 106137 294 FLYING RHINO CC
19 nr James Perren Ann Arbor, MI 32:28.07 47305 285
20 nr Raymond Dybowski Waterford, MI 32:29.08 10313 272 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
21 nr Kenneth Vernier Macomb Township, MI 32:29.47 201821 282 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
22 nr Mark Wolowiec Davisburg, MI 32:32.85 41215 295 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
23 nr Norman Licht Traverse City, MI 32:32.96 233939 289 HAGERTY RACING
24 nr Rich Stark Ann Arbor, MI 32:36.65 210510 284 TWOWHEELTANGO/MORGAN&YORK
25 nr Steve Andriese Traverse City, MI 32:42.96 209048 291 HAGERTY RACING
26 nr Hal BeVier Traverse City, MI 34:54.99 3599 292 HAGERTY RACING
DNF nr Kevin Collins Grand Rapids, MI 76192 293 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO

Men - Master - 45-9
1 nr Daniel Klein Berkley, MI 34:35.13 19336 5 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2 nr Mike Jones Kalamazoo, MI 34:35.31 18223 345 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3 nr Houston Peterson Kalamazoo, MI 34:35.46 48753 2 EAST HILLS VELO
4 nr Steve Andriese Traverse City, MI 34:35.52 209048 357 HAGERTY RACING
5 nr Francis Bunn East Grand Rapids, MI 34:35.82 221576 332 BISSELL/ABG
6 nr Jeff Wittbrodt South Lyon, MI 34:35.86 112078 353 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 nr Scott Claes W Bloomfield, MI 34:36.08 106137 358 NA
8 nr David Hietikko Ada, MI 34:36.75 16121 341 WEST MICH COAST RIDERS
9 Exp Samuel George Sparta, MI 34:36.91 46693 7
10 nr Mark Cahn W Bloomfield, MI 34:38.15 45148 333 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
11 nr Raymond Barbehenn Ann Arbor, MI 34:38.85 63608 361 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
12 nr Mark Wolowiec Davisburg, MI 34:39.44 41215 354 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
13 nr James Perren Ann Arbor, MI 34:39.8 47305 3
14 nr Robert Iser South Lyon, MI 34:41.68 189026 344 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
15 nr Hazen Sills Holland, MI 34:42.31 280598 1 TEAM JADE WHISPER
16 nr Mark Freed Mount Pleasant, MI 34:42.69 221861 11 RACERHEADS SLC
17 nr Michael Dega Farmington Hills, MI 34:43.49 264316 336 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
18 nr Craig Webb Dimondale, MI 34:43.56 198629 359 HAGERTY
19 nr Jimmy McMurray Grand Rapids, MI 34:44.67 166307 6 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
20 nr Raymond Dybowski Waterford, MI 34:46.4 10313 12 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
21 nr Norman Licht Traverse City, MI 34:48.51 233939 347 HAGERTY RACING
22 nr Terry Bandstra Spring Lake, MI 34:48.90 206138 331 W. MICH. COAST RIDERS
23 nr Hal BeVier Traverse City, MI 34:50.26 3599 356 HAGERTY CYCLING
24 nr Myles Weitzman Traverse City, MI 35:15.01 92876 8 HAGERTY CYCLING
25 nr Mark Caswell New Hudson, MI 35:50.83 154491 334 MCG / TRAILS-EDGE
26 nr Scott Kroske Birmingham, MI 38:47.92 225584 360 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
27 nr Eric Phreed Lansing, MI 1:19:41.49 161040 4 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
DNF nr Peter Worden Traversecity, MI 287446 355 HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
DNF nr Daniel Hofstra Traverse City, MI 119054 9 HAGERTY CYCLING

Men - Master - 55-99

1 nr Edward Reid Grand Blanc, MI 34:38.53 29460 471 CYCLEFIT
2 nr William Gilboe Oakland, MI 34:38.81 13242 468 PRESTIGE CYCLE CLUB
3 nr Larry Bohnsack Brighton, MI 34:42.42 40759 458 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
4 nr Loren Simons St Johns, MI 34:43.18 47936 466 PRIORITY HEALTH
5 nr Michael Krywanski Rockford, MI 34:43.73 77307 469 PRIORITY HEALTH
6 nr John Shedlock Wixom, MI DWN 1 LAP 61308 465 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7 nr Charles Grzanka Ada, MI DWN 1 LAP 256835 461 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
8 nr Don Camp Grand Haven, MI DWN 1 LAP 5908 460
DNF nr Dennis Kershner Sand Lake, MI 171932 467 RAPID WHEELMEN

Men - JR - 10-12

1 10 Luke Mullis Rochester Hills, MI 35:9.71 296792 485 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2 9 Keegan Korienek Grandville, MI DWN 2 LAPS 314012 486 LEADOUT RACING

Men - JR - 13-14

1 10 Richard Rainville Livonia, MI 32:10.52 305239 482 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2 9 Nikolaas Vermeulen Pinckney, MI 32:37.79 260245 481 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
3 8 Spencer Virtue Traverse, MI 33:33.33 309507 480 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
4 7 Nathan Perkins Fremont, MI 34:42.49 306240 483 RAPID WHEELMEN
5 6 Sean Brownell Traverse City, MI DWN 1 LAP 311085 488 HAGERTY CYCLING

Men - JR - 17-18
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
DNF 0 Terry Bishop Stcharles, MI 291871 489 TRI CITY CYCLISTS

Men - 05

1 10 Terry Collins West Olive, MI 26:21.30 257861 301
2 Exp Rhone Eppelheimer Okemos, MI 26:21.39 281010 369 TOMS SHOES
3 0 JASON LUTHER 26:37.57 315
4 7 Lewis Henrickson Kalamazoo, MI 26:37.90 309627 308 SC RACING
5 0 Jeffrey Payn Troy, MI 26:38.83 300557 318 PRECISIONMTB
6 0 Scott Goocher Flat Rock, MI 26:41.19 252116 364 JACKS BICYCLE
7 4 Jacob Ellis Traverse City, MI 26:43.68 316946 304
8 3 Bradley Winkler Traverse City, MI 28:6.84 314604 356
9 2 Mark Lehmann Eastgrandrapids, MI 28:51.44 310889 363 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO
10 1 Bradley Fear Commerce, MI DWN 1 LAP 309699 305 WOLVERINES
DNF 0 Keith Marek Fremont, MI 305493 316

Men - 04

1 10 Joshua Smith Tucson, AZ 27:1.13 215580 232
2 0 Justin Lyons Jenison, MI 27:1.34 304914 222 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
3 0 Daniel Yankus Commerce Twp, MI 27:1.70 102694 238 TEAM GIANT -MI
4 7 Ryan Kenny Saginaw, MI 27:1.77 284331 240 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
5 6 Todd Davidson East Lansing, MI 27:1.92 288878 212 TEAM GIANT
6 5 Bryan Kuyper Grandrapids, MI 27:2.06 310893 220
7 4 anthony prentice Allendale, MI 27:2.25 292144 227 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
8 3 Alex Vanias Leroy, MI 27:2.26 291766 244 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
9 2 Daniel Sterling Livonia, MI 27:2.40 285575 245 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 1 Douglas Jacobsen Ann Arbor, MI 27:2.43 226318 217 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
11 0 Nicholas Raiti Detroit, MI 27:2.51 282264 241 WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
12 0 Douglas Burcicki Canton, MI 27:2.58 228512 208 TEAM O2/CADIEUX CAFE
13 0 Sascha Berger Fenton, MI 27:4.20 309432 203 DIGADES RACING TEAM
14 0 Jason Mulawa Clinton Township, MI 27:5.35 310681 225
15 0 Ryan Rodd Birmingham, MI 27:8.25 310993 239 WOLVERINE
16 0 Brian Cermak East Grand Rapids, MI 30:48.81 300177 211 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
17 0 Brian Arfmann Arlington Heights, IL DWN 1 LAP 282223 200 SMART CYCLING
18 0 Sam Gabuzzi Glenview, IL DWN 1 LAP 295863 214 SMART CYCLING BIKE SHOP
19 0 Aaron Rieder Westland, MI DWN 1 LAP 290810 228 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
20 0 Dennis Hamel Comstock Park, MI DWN 1 LAP 276322 216 RAPID WHEELMEN
21 0 Jason Williams Rochester Hills, MI DWN 2 LAPS 255249 243 TEAM O2
22 0 Justin Joque Kalamazoo, MI DWN 3 LAPS 281878 219 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
23 0 Robert Wydra Detroit, MI DWN 3 LAPS 179571 237 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF 0 Benjamin Cox Fenton, MI 258444 242 TEAM GRANT
DNF 0 Bryan Smith Rochester, MI 291597 231 TEAM O2

Men - 03

1 10 Alexey Vermeulen Pinckney, MI 36:58.95 258681 151 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
2 9 Christopher Lynch Negaunee, MI 37:24.83 278183 158 SISU CYCLES
3 8 Brett Beddow Grossepointe, MI 37:25.44 279808 118 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4 7 Ricardo Cotto Woodhaven, MI 37:25.66 291304 155 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
5 6 Collin Snyder Plymouth, MI 37:25.84 264396 146 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
6 5 Jason Whittaker Traverse City, MI 37:25.86 281144 152 HAGERTY RACING
7 4 Javier Samayoa Dundee, MI 37:25.86 281267 144 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
8 3 Dale Carley Alto, MI 37:25.95 237745 126 FUSION IT/RCV
9 2 Justin Perry Grand Haven, MI 37:26.04 295935 141 STOP CHILD TRAFFICKING
10 1 Martin Vecchio Detroit, MI 37:26.08 289623 150 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
11 0 Christopher Matthews Rochester Hill, MI 37:26.26 276259 163 FLYING RHINO CC
12 0 Eric Blankinship Mt. Prospect, IL 37:26.34 265147 122 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
13 0 Mark Bush Lawton, MI 37:26.43 274918 125 SC RACING
14 0 Trae Bott Blanchard, MI 37:26.47 273675 124 CMU
15 0 Peter Beels Grand Rapids, MI 37:26.52 235743 119 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
16 0 Rick Snow Macomb, MI 37:26.60 56503 164 TEAM GREAT-MICHIGAN
17 0 Bryan Underwood Columbia, KY 37:26.61 260349 157
18 0 Joshua Blubaugh Akron, OH 37:26.73 201034 123 TEAM LAKE EFFECT RACING
19 0 Rudyard Peterson Kalamazoo, MI 37:26.93 215610 142 PRIORITY HEALTH
20 0 David Castro Grand Rapids, MI 37:27.25 274216 127 THE RECYCLING TEAM PRESENTED BY ASCENSION
21 0 Mark Hotchkin Grand Rapids, MI 37:27.41 190321 135 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
22 0 RAYMOND AUGER 37:28.16 116 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
23 0 Nathan Holloway Brighton, MI 37:30.00 294316 134 SC RACING
24 0 Michael Dega Farmington Hills, MI 37:30.23 264316 162 TEAM O2
25 0 Eric Kimber Caledonia, MI 38:1.63 225461 137 FUSION IT
26 0 Brent DelRosario Shelby Twp, MI 38:13.42 232619 130 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
27 0 Jeremy Woolcock Kalamazoo, MI 39:26.84 207563 154 SPOUT.COM
28 0 Patrick Robb Royal Oak, MI DWN 1 LAP 48371 143 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
29 0 Vernard Green Commerce Twp, MI DWN 3 LAPS 123940 132
DNF 0 Tim Barrons Traverse City, MI 154530 117 HAGERTY RACING
DNF 0 Nate Benke Farmington Hills, MI 284145 121 SC RACING
DNF 0 Kevin Collins Grand Rapids, MI 76192 129 GRBC
DNF 0 Andrew Frelitz Saginaw, MI 227677 131 SC RACING
DNF 0 Chad Everts Hudsonville, MI 220011 156 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
DNF 0 Stephen Lambers Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 292930 138 WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
DNF 0 Lucas Oostindie Kentwood, MI 268132 140 FUSION IT

Women - JR - 13-14

1 10 Danielle Mullis Rochester, MI 35:11.86 296790 484 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2 9 Katie Hamel Comstock Park, MI DWN 2 LAPS 294976 487 RAPID WHEELMAN

Women - 1/2

1 10 Johanna Schmidt (1 - Cat2) Traverse City, MI 41:6.34 236546 254 HAGERTY
2 9 Antonia Musto (2 - Cat2) Ada, MI 42:51.50 213753 253 PRIORITY HEALTH
3 8 Susan Vigland (3 - Cat2) Traverse City, MI 42:51.72 263846 256 HAGERTY CYCLING
4 7 Samantha Brode (House) (4 - Cat2) Akron, OH 42:51.83 206620 263 CARBON RACING
5 6 Alicia Trevino (5 - Cat2) Saginaw, MI 42:52.12 278555 255 MPI-MAIN STREET
6 5 Sarah Demerly (6 - Cat2) Southgate, MI DWN 1 LAP 293788 266 WOLVERINE-ACFSTORES.COM

Women - 04

1 0 KIM CHAPMAN 31:18.83 372 Sault Cycling Club
2 9 Melissa Fritz Traverse City, MI 31:19.79 315594 374 HAGERTY
3 8 Katheryn Everts Hudsonville, MI 31:20.40 307335 373 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
4 7 Kimberly Thomas Grand Rapids, MI 33:48.29 300926 383 FUSION IT
5 6 Melissa Tourtelotte Grandrapids, MI 38:27.38 289386 388 FUSION IT
6 5 Heather Kubiak Grandrapids, MI DWN 1 LAP 290301 377 FUSION IT
7 4 Colleen Brown Rochesterhills, MI DWN 1 LAP 293492 387 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
8 3 Laura Korienek Grandville, MI DWN 1 LAP 300609 376 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - 03

1 10 Kristi Hewitt Ann Arbor, MI 42:51.96 289366 259 AAVC- PEAR TREE PENS
2 9 Laura Johnson Ann Arbor, MI 42:52.02 110465 262 PRIORITY HEALTH
3 8 Lauri Brockmiller Traverse City, MI 42:52.06 275925 250 HAGERTY
4 7 Meghan Lapeta Downers Grove, IL 42:52.24 204804 251 SMART CYCLING
5 6 Leslie Gaines Okemos, MI 42:52.67 182278 260 PRIORITY HEALTH
6 5 Laura Melendez Grand Rapids, MI DWN 1 LAP 225973 252 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
7 4 Grace Singleton Ann Arbor, MI DWN 4 LAPS 294888 258 AAVC PEAR TREE PENS

Thursday, May 20, 2010

whats up wid dat?

First of before i go talking about strippers, I'm gonna address the toy and pony show. I guess he reared his head in the blogger world this evening. Well it puts my heart to rest he ain't in a trunk or gone belly up. but that doesn't mean you can teach an old dog new tricks, with all do respect i love the Lil one and i hope he proves his new theory right, What works for one Wizard, doesn't always work for the other.....But that being said y'all gots to be care full about running over 29ers, as they ain't all that easy to bunny hop like those barriers of yore. Besides I never doubted man, were all humans, and change is always possible, I give him my best and I hope to the good lord above we see the battles of yesterday arise from the fallen elite cross ashes of long ago.
enuff of that. I love ya Pony, don't be hater!! we got enuff of those already... ride smart and B-SAFE. and most of all go easy on the Halloween candy so you can STAY HUNGRY!
Now about those strippers.. we got allot going on in up north this weekend 2 days of good stuff going on were scners rarely turn cranks at. West branch where the Hell is it, hell dunno as i ain't all that fond of camping, don't like sushi and ain't never done whippets, but that don't mean I ain't diggin whats gonna happen up north.
As far the predictions go..I ain't even looked at the start list, but if its like any other year id be laying bets down On some vacuum cleaners clearing the road. and maybe a few panthers Eaton up some left overs, Its also gonna be hard earned man type money seeing as how the pay depth for dead presidents is as shallow as those strippers... But i dunno. I have been hanging out in the basement for the last week smelling allot musty clothes, gettin sweat in my eyes , i cant see some days, and my ears are ringing.. but that don't mean much other than my brains Little foggy to speak a solid statement. I can tell you this, its weekends like this that we are gonna see who is still flinging or just spin in..


no more jibber jabber..


i gots to go
the strippers are here.
T

Sunday, May 16, 2010

This may be the end as we know it.
rest in peace Holy diver.
July 10, 1942 – May 16, 2010

Friday, May 14, 2010

last weekend p3





When i think of that evil Bitch some fool coined years back the The Cone azalia classic. I cant stop but wondering why a bicycle race that chance, and lady luck plays such a big part on.. doesnt go the full monty, what im talkin about is if your gonna make something hard, make that MOFO H A R D!!, run that bitch April 1 or even late March so we can get muddy, cold and and down right feel like you went 10 rounds with me come sunday night. I aint sayin dudes didn't feel worked when they sat down to watch Different Strokes. But dont half it lets send em to the meat grinder.
enuf, chance.. Lady luck. or just pure WATTAGE .either some cats got it, others don't and some will never get it. that's OK. you cant have yo cake and eat it too. But some do ..Take Paul Martin. that fool is so dam fast he should be ashamed of himself. another Cone another win but he didnt go uncontested, fellow Buckeye and that Williams kid kept him honest. But the guy T loves to love Martin did it to em. T was all happy with the turnout but i didnt lose sleep over it, as it was my Mothers day and to not go to the line to take care of your maker is fine in T's book.
other notes of interest. where hell did all the masters go?, and whatta about the LIL PONY? i thought i scene him but it turned out just to be a farm animal. we need to post a missing persons for him as he is MIA or just hiding to get a cros jump on what could be a final go at the mat. I dunno either way. I sure b am glad we dint have alotta stuff like goin on this weekend as T needs some personal time away, thanks to my man for the pics!

Cone-Azalia Road Race
Apr 09, 2010

cat 3
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 BEELS Peter 235743 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR 332 2:26:10.810
2 HOTCHKIN Mark 190321 LEADOUT RACING/CHIC 339 2:26:11.402
3 ROBB Patrick 48371 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 340 2:26:11.613
4 BROOKS Matthew 249788 TT1 DEVO 336 2:26:12.046
5 WOOLCOCK Jeremy 207563 SC RACING 343 2:26:12.467
6 CRUIKSHANK Aaron 258844 SFW 358 2:26:12.754
7 DURIEUX Jared 225670 CARBON RACING 349 2:26:13.136
8 BUSH Mark 274918 SC RACING 361 2:26:13.742
9 NEIDER Joshua 277699 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE 359 2:26:14.284
10 BLUBAUGH Joshua 201034 334 2:26:14.973
11 BOTT Trae 273675 SC RACING 335 2:27:39.628
12 SCHIVES Darryl CAN 19840928 TOWER INTERNATIONA 346 2:32:33.117
13 BENKE Nate 284145 SC RACING 333 2:37:33.395
14 DELROSARIO Brent 232619 USC / ACF 354 2:52:18.849
15 GREEN Vernard 123940 338 2:52:23.784
999 BORDEN Paul 248359 FRASIER BIKES 356
999 RITTER Don 243763 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEE 353
999 DEUCHER Peter 225739 TEAM SPIN 351
999 PREUSS Chris 209314 WOLVERINE 352
999 GILMORE Jim 171628 TEAM LAKE EFFECT 350
999 ANDREW Ben CAN64149 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING 362
999 AUGER Raymond CAN65005 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING 348
999 SAMAYOA Javier 281267 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 341
999 BARRONS Tim 154530 HAGERTY 355
999 VAN EVERY Russell CAN 19770219 TOWER INTERNATIONA 347
999 GRAND Keith 263250 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX 337
999 BEDDOW Brett 279808 WSC 360
999 SNYDER Collin 264396 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE 342
999 SULKES Adam 191897 RACING GREYHOUNDS 345
999 HOLMES Joseph 194192 DEATHROW, VELO 357

cat 4
1 LAMBERS Stephen 292930 GP FARMS 833 1:26:31.972
2 BEDDON Blake 288614 WAYNE STATE UNIVERS 735 1:27:39.427
3 BOERSMA Don 4078 FUSION IT / RCV 829 1:27:39.597
4 THORNTON David 239723 UNATTACHED 822 1:27:40.076
5 VANNETTE Dave 269401 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 824 1:27:45.348
6 BOCHENEK Tim 254608 FUSION IT/RCV 809 1:28:25.299
7 GREEN Michael 261599 BIKEMAN.COM 811 1:28:31.670
8 HARTPENCE John 122082 813 1:28:32.151
9 BARTEK Brian 278439 834 1:28:50.191
10 HAMEL Dennis 276322 RAPID WHEELMEN 812 1:30:20.758
11 ANDERSON Bruce 311745 RACING GREYHOUNDS 830 1:32:30.710
12 SHANK Bob 173365 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 821 1:33:03.561
13 AIELLO Chad 305095 RACING GREYHOUNDS 831 1:33:04.067
14 GIBBS Derek 271573 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE 827 1:36:41.078
15 WYDRA Bob 179571 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 825 1:51:48.447
16 SCHULTZ Michael 60984 TEAM SIGNOUTFITTERS 820
999 VANIAS Alexander 291766 PRIORITY HEALTH 823
999 BARRETT Thomas 244235 AAVC 808
999 KENNY Ryan 284331 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 816
999 JACOBSEN Douglas 226318 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 814
999 HUBBARD Loren 241518 TEAM TANS SHOES 826
999 BUGNELL Mark 293290 RACING GREYHOUNDS 810
999 GATTO Douglas 196826 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE 828
999 METTLER Alexander 289606 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 817
999 RIEDER Aaron 290810 CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 819
999 SANDRETTO Peter 140022 CSRA /PBR 832
DNS JOQUE Justin 281878 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 815
DNS NIXON Jeffrey 186448 TEAM DEFIANCE CYCLI 818
cat 5
1 COLLINS Terry 257861 718 1:26:23.949
2 HENRICKSON Lewis 309627 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB 720 1:26:24.737
3 DONAKOWSKI Mark 9771 RACING GREYHOUNDS 719 1:26:28.727
4 CAWTHORN William 312882 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 717 1:26:35.082
5 MCLEOD Raym 309956 721 1:28:53.438
6 JOHNSON David 224884 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEE 728 1:34:42.070
7 FUREY Dave 316164 733 1:34:42.466
8 JACKSON Enrique 257101 AAVC 727 1:44:09.008
9 BRADLEY Doug 4567 716 1:44:54.349
10 NORTH Craig 316250 732 1:48:59.211
11 ZENTZ Matthew 308662 WOLVERINE SPORTS C 725 1:53:29.553
12 MULLIS Nigel ONE DAY 723 1:54:13.658
999 MIESSNER Joseph 309818 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 722
999 PEREGORD Will 302229 730
999 CHAPIN Jeff 311570 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 729
999 ALLEN Robin ONE DAY 731
999 WILSON Chuck ONE DAY 726
DNS BENIGNI Marc 293040 715

1 MULLIS Luke 296792 WOLVERINE ACF.COM 954 0:34:42.474
999 KORIENEK Keegan 314012 LEADOUT RACING/CHIC 960

1 VERMEULEN Nikolaas 260245 AAVC 958 0:33:25.014
2 PERKINS Nathan 306240 RAPID WHEELMEN 953 0:34:44.798
999 RAINVILLE Richard E. 305239 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 952

1 DOWNES Seth ONE DAY 961 0:59:20.774
999 PAQUETTE Joel 307247 902

masters men 35+
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 BOWSER Rodger 244327 TWO WHEEL TANGO 228 2:25:07.439
2 STARK Rich 210510 TWO WHEEL TANGO/MO 223 2:25:31.659
3 OLSON Mark 140153 PRIORITY HEALTH 231 2:25:33.726
4 WEIR Andrew 169810 224 2:26:51.139
5 KUCHARSKI Joe 309941 PRIORITY HEALTH 225 2:26:51.391
6 COLLINS Tim 109072 MPI-MAIN STREET-KUH 230 2:26:51.808
7 DIERINGER James 171905 SPIN 232 2:26:54.213
8 SELLE Robert 102586 MPI-MAIN STREET-KUH 222 2:29:01.445
999 FANSLOW David 91272 TEAM PRIORITY HEALT 219
999 DOMBROWSKI Scott 52364 LEAD OUT RACING 229
999 HILL Brandan 71358 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 220
999 LINCK Tom 225784 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 221
999 CARVALLO Chris CAN 19740213 TOWER INTERNATIONA 226
999 HOWARD Christopher 298152 PRIORITY HEALTH 227
999 KORIENEK Dan 288930 LEADOUT RACING/CHIC 233

masters 45
1 BANDSTRA Terry 206138 W. MICH. COAST RIDER 62 1:51:46.181
2 ANDRIESE Stephen 209048 HAGERTY CYCLING 61 1:51:47.484
3 HIETIKKO Dave 16121 WEST MICHIGAN COAS 75 1:54:50.351
4 WILFORD Derek 134363 SPIN / RR DONNELLY 79 1:54:50.485
5 ANDERSON Fredrick 1625 WEST MICHIGAN COAS 60 1:54:50.566
6 WEBB Craig 198629 HAGERTY RACING 69 1:54:50.600
7 GIETZEN Craig 13211 PRIORITY HEALTH 73 1:54:51.466
8 GIFFORD Scott 113027 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE 74 1:54:51.658
9 DEGA Michael 264316 CADIEUX / TEAM O2 63 1:54:52.328
10 BIRMANN Mike 263155 PRIORITY HEALTH 72 1:54:52.490
11 ISER Robert 189026 PRIORITY HEALTH 78 1:54:52.755
12 LEKOVISH Joe 166429 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE 76 1:54:53.333
13 PHREED Eric 161040 WEST MICHIGAN COAS 80 1:56:54.272
14 FENTON Todd 80801 FLYING RHINOS 64 2:07:12.382
15 WARNER Mark 299805 68
16 OCONNELL Jim 277877 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 67
17 WORDEN Jr. 287446 HAGERTY CYCLING TEA 70
18 JONES Mike 18223 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 66
999 ZACCONE Dominick 85167 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE 71
999 HAHN Thomas 126369 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 65
999 CASWELL Mark 154491 LOUIS GASNEAU 77

masters 50+
1 KRYWANSKI Mike 77307 PRIORITY HEALTH 46 1:25:12.654
2 SOUTH Charles 33532 MEN OF STEEL RACING 43 1:27:05.226
3 SIMONS Loren 47936 PRIORITY HEALTH 42 1:30:40.149
4 GRZANKA Chuck 256835 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 40 1:30:40.220
5 WELTON Lars 37712 HAGERTY 44 1:31:05.694
999 CAMP Don 5908 WEST MICHIGAN COAS 45
999 BURKE David 244600 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 47
DNS ONTHANK Clifford 26766 HAGERTY 41

pro 1/2
1 MARTIN Paul 207549 PANTHER P/B COMPET 111 3:07:22.182
2 WILLIAMS Nathaniel 220678 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 115 3:07:28.720
3 BURNS Andys 5573 NATIONAL ENGINEERIN 103 3:07:45.567
4 GRAHAM Derek 102695 BISSELL/ABG 108 3:09:23.017
5 ALBERS Kirk 1283 PANTHER PB COMPETIT 101 3:09:23.056
6 LOWETZ Jason 129069 TEAM BEARCLAW 127 3:09:23.348
7 WHITEHEAD Benjamin 183938 BISSELL MASTERS ELIT 114 3:09:23.386
8 CAVENDER Luke 199544 WOLVERINE CYCLING C 129 3:09:23.645
9 WALLAKE Isaiah 100343 OHIO ORTHO 116 3:09:23.792
10 BRENNAN Mac 243416 WEST PRIORITY HEALT 102 3:10:38.118
11 QUINLAN Daniel 214530 CARBON RACING 125 3:11:41.946
12 CLARKE Andrew 212538 PANTHER / RGF PB FEL 105 3:12:13.956
13 MC CLOUNIE Adam CAN 19791201 WOLVERINES / ACFSTO 117 3:12:15.856
14 WITTE Derek 41402 BISSELL 121 3:12:18.908
15 LAM Daniel 239504 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 110 3:21:22.389
16 KOZELISKI Brian 156235 WOLVERINE 120 3:21:23.594
17 STEINER David 209770 SPIN 131 3:23:37.154
18 FINKEL Tim 216738 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 106 3:30:53.273
999 MOSKAL Andy 213069 PANTHER PB COMPETIT 134
999 BALDESARE Jim 63797 KENDRA PRO CYCLING 118
999 KROSKE Scott 225584 WOLVERINE 126
999 ADAMS Shawn 179664 CARBON RACING 100
999 GWIN Tony 162505 MVW 122
999 DUBRISH, Cary 199004 WOLVERINE 124
999 KLEINGLASS Seth 107310 MCG 130
999 ANDERSON Brian 205659 AAVC 133
999 CATANZARO Scott 290879 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE 104
999 DYBOWSKI Ray 10313 WOLVERINE 128
999 FLORIAN Andrew 198114 PRIORITY HEALTH CYC 107
999 CROSS Brian 193829 WOLVERINE 132
999 KLEIN Dan 19336 LATHRUP / GIANT 123
999 ROBERGE Vince 190250 PANTHER PB COMPETIT 112
999 KUYPER Geoff 266805 CHICAGO DR. CYCLING 109
999 TANDA Katsuhiro 219952 TEAM ATHENS 113
999 YORK Adam 210584 MCG RACING TEAM, P/B 119

Women Cat3
Women Junior 10-12
Women Junior 13-14
Women Cat 4
Women Cat1/2

1 STRANG Kelly 303754 553 1:39:04.501
2 SINGLETON Grace 294888 AAVC PEAR TREE PENS 550 1:39:04.622
3 THOMAS Kimberly 300926 FUSION IT 551 1:40:19.370
4 BEETON Emily 548 1:45:05.366
999 REEVES Zoe 295290 PRIORITY HEALTH 549
999 TULLIS Emilie 308792 AAVC PEAR TREE PEN 552
999 BRATUS Jess 254329 PEAR TREE PENS /AAVC 554
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 MUSTO Antonia 213753 PRIORITY HEALTH 640 1:26:39.634
2 WOODRING Mackenzie 211079 PRIORITY HEALTH 642 1:26:40.419
3 BRODE (HOUSE) Samantha 206620 CARBON RACING 643 2:26:57.272
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 JOHNSON Laura 110465 PEAR TREE PENS /AAVC 641 1:40:16.127
2 DECKER Rachel 276047 HAGERTY 639 1:44:41.842
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 REEVES Chloe 310232 RAPID WHEELMEN 959 0:45:01.487
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 MULLIS Danielle 296790 WOLVERINE ACF.COM 955 0:34:40.539
2 BERKOOZ Hana 311103 ANN ARBOR VELO CLU 957 0:34:45.542
3 HAMEL Katie 294976 RAPID WHEELMEN 956 0:42:42.286

Thursday, May 13, 2010

last weekend p2


there are few things T likes more than pretty ladies, and one that sticks in my mind is pretty bikes, and well I got see alotta of them on Saturday at the semi annual Island dirt demo. put on by our Local Bike shops, outside sales dudes, and local hot shoes.. bikes are a lot like women they come in all shapes sizes, colors, some built for comfort others speed, and agility. Some have skinny legs, I mean wheels, some have narrow seats others don't. you name it and its there for the choosing, You wanna low maintenance? go single speed, you want High maintenance get yo self a tricked out high zoot carbon rig with those big fancy wheels. Like a high maintenance lady, its nice to look at, maybe fun to ride.... but in a real world impractical more than what a ordinary man can handle on a day to day basis.
T likes em no doubt, likes to ride em, look at em feel em touch em and admire them.. but what T wouldn't want to do is push em, no fool that's not what your thinking. I mean sell em, god dam suckas, just like others things in life do we as people need that many choices? What happened to having one style of Cheeze It crackers? now we got plain, multi grain, Tabasco, thin crips, white cheddar. some shape like that silly Sponge Bob character, god dam ABC to help the ankle biters remember the letters... enough is enough, Dam people cant make a decision already... now you got company's throwin them 20 different hard tail mountain bikes, comfort, sport, performance, pro race road bikes. It makes my head spin, almost as much as it does that very few are made here in the red white and blue. enough of that jibber jabber. I feel punch drunk. Im mad , and startin to sweat...By the time left, I got to see alot feel alot and admire the bikes the way T likes his women. all in one place and a lil dirty

time to hit it and rest up for sundays gig.
T be real.

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

last weekend p1






ManO Mano man there is SO much good shit to talk about that went on around our scene T don't no where to start. Its Lotta good things, and i ain't gonna try to hit everything in one post nor I'm gonna throw shouts out to all that showed, I ain't that good, besides i got other shit to do. like clean up a mess thats been naggin me all day.
I guess I can start with the 1st day of the weekend The Infamous Kensington road race or as some call TOKV, my big gripe is, can you call it a TOUR? never can figure that shit out... no matter. It happened, and went off without a hitch even though Mother Nature tried to drop her monthly bill on it.
Things that stuck out in T"s eye, besides all the debris and crap get tin tossed around by that bitch.., Low pro1/2 filed turnout..tisk tisk..Young Vincent solo attack from the gun nearly hold in off the 3 chasers. only to be swallowed and finish a respect full 4th. much props, and that ol sucka Kachelmeyer finished a solid 5th after the SilentD , the Evilfool, and White Lightning let him ride off into the wind..
How about the crafty Cunuck, I guess t should a figured ol Paulo woulda raced down, Dam i thought i was smarter than that. That field was chalked full of colors I ain't scene b4.
Jeremy Woolocks kit looks sweet don't know the team but the wild 80's color fit right into T 's mindset. WILD BILL G in the stars and and bars. and where the hell are my tires? shit.
I gotta say this i was dam impressed with the scoring, minus the chip timing. who woulda figured? I had a a hard time containing myself knowing i had more shit on the docket in the next 24 hrs than i could shake a fist it. I got cleaned up and headed over across the road to check out the much anticipated DEMO day at Island Lake.
But I aint gonna talk about that right this minute. maybe later, right now i got a mess to clean up.

Keep it Real and Thanks to my Brother for the images.
fools T

Tour Of Kensington Valley
Apr 08, 2010
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 TACCHELLA Mike 249598 ReCycling p/b Ascension 314 3:05:57.7
2 BEHAN Thomas 246139 BT&F Cycling Team 306 3:05:57.9
3 BOTT Trae 273675 CMU 324 3:11:00.6
4 BEDDOW Brett 279808 WSC 333 3:12:06.5
5 SNYDER Collin 264396 MCG/Trails Edge 326 3:12:07.1
6 BUSH Mark 274918 SC Racing 322 3:12:07.4
7 CARLEY Dale 237745 Fusion IT 330 3:12:07.8
8 WOOLCOCK Jeremy 207563 Spout.com 323 3:12:10.5
9 PETERSON Rudyard 215610 Priority Health 329 3:12:11.2
10 VERMEULEN Alexey 258681 Priority Health U25 303 3:12:13.3
11 HOFFNER Scott 294925 Team Giant-Michigan 305 3:12:36.9
12 HOOVER Todd 277279 SC Racing 318 3:14:18.0
13 BARRONS Tim 154530 Hagerty 328 3:15:51.1
14 KIMBER Eric 225461 Fusion IT 331 3:16:11.1
15 MATTHEWS Christoher 276259 FRCC 325 3:16:14.6
16 ROBB Patrick 48371 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com320 3:16:14.7
17 GASE II Jerry 269005 Team O2 300 3:16:16.3
18 THOMPSON Peter 245538 Flying Rhino Cycling Club313 3:20:38.3
19 JACUZZI Eric 291370 MCG/Trails Edge 311 3:20:46.4
20 WUNDERLIN John 148149 Kalamazoo Bike Club Rac321 3:20:46.7
996 PREUSS Chris 209314 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com302
996 GREEN Vernard 123940 308
999 GRAND Keith 263250 TeamO2 / Cadieux 301
999 BEELS Peter 235743 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cy304
999 COLLINS Kevin 76192 Unattached 307
999 BENKE Nate 284145 SC Racing 310
999 SAMAYOA Javier 281267 Ann Arbor Velo Club 315
999 HOLLOWAY Nathan 294316 SC Racing 316
999 COTTO Ricardo 291304 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com317
999 FRELITZ Andrew 227677 SC Racing 319
999 HOWARD Scott 264436 Hagerty 327
999 HOTCHKIN Mark 190321 Leadout Racing 332
999 DELROSARIO Brent 232619 WSC/ACF 334
999 VECCHIO Martin 289623 MCG/Trails Edge 335

1 LYONS Justin 304914 ReCycling p/b Ascension 434 2:41:37.8
2 BERGER Sascha 309432 Digades Racing Team 425 2:41:41.7
3 JACOBSEN Douglas 226318 Ann Arbor Velo Club 407 2:41:49.5
4 VANIAS Alexander 291766 Priotity Health Cycling Tea415 2:43:50.2
5 TENNISWOOD Steven 284082 SC Bikes 401 2:47:07.2
6 PFEIFFER David 293439 432 2:47:18.1
7 YANKUS Daniel 102694 Team GIANT - Michigan 411 2:51:06.4
8 HEBERT Colin 293700 Ann Arbor Velo Club 410 2:51:23.7
9 CERMAK Brian 300177 Grand Rapids Bicycle Com400 2:51:24.9
10 DITTMER Kevin 279592 Cycle To Fitness Racing G403 2:51:26.0
11 VANNETTE Dave 269401 Ann Arbor Velo Club 406 2:51:27.0
12 KUYPER Bryan 310893 Leadout Racing 424 2:51:27.9
13 BURCICKI Douglas 228512 Team O2/Cadieux Cafe 422 2:51:28.2
14 DOLBY Darryl 264814 KBC Racing 430 2:51:30.1
15 SIMUNDZA Dan 263793 420 2:51:32.9
16 WECKLE Steve 227728 Tri City Cyclists 418 2:51:33.2
17 SCHUTT Tim 286397 Ann Arbor Velo Club 423 2:51:37.6
18 BUGNELL Mark 293290 Racing Greyhounds 428 2:51:38.9
19 NEDERVELD Paul 255567 Fusion IT 416 2:51:40.4
20 KENNY Ryan 284331 Tri City Cyclists 426 2:53:39.0
21 RIEDER Aaron 290810 Cycle To Fitness Racing G427 3:05:25.0
22 BERNARDI Joe 307863 Team Giant-Michigan 433 3:11:28.7
996 SHANK Robert 173365 Ann Arbor Velo Club 409
996 WYDRA Bob 179571 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com413
996 STRONG Nathan 243124 Grand Rapids Bicycle Com417
996 KACZMAREK Brian 18396 435
999 GIELOW John 298144 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com402
999 MULAWA Jason 310681 Lathrup Industries/Giant B404
999 SCHUENEMAN Doug 273363 Unattached 405
999 METTLER Alexander 289606 Ann Arbor Velo Club 408
999 WILLIAMS Michael 56931 CABO Racing 412
999 PRENTICE Anthony 292144 ReCycling p/b Ascension 414
999 JOQUE Justin 281878 Ann Arbor Velo Club 419
999 RODD Ryan 310993 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com421
999 GATTO Douglas 196826 MCG/Trails Edge 429
999 CAFFYN Mark 252670 Flying Rhino Cycling Club431
999 SPRUNG Justin 274267 SC Racing 437

1 CAWTHORN William 312882 919 1:37:07.2
2 PAYN Jeffrey 300557 PrecisionMTB 936 1:37:07.4
3 SHERWOOD William 230025 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com926 1:37:07.5
4 STEFANO Erdscarali ONE-DAY Grosse Isle Flyers 952 1:37:07.5
5 TUBBERGEN Dean 310086 Club Whisper Jade 932 1:37:08.2
6 NEWELL Craig 308443 900 1:37:15.7
7 OBRIEN Derrick ONE DAY 925 1:37:17.6
8 GOOCHER Scott 252116 Jack's Bicycle 945 1:37:24.7
9 COWAN Andrew 296448 Tri City Cyclists 911 1:37:25.8
10 YOCKEY Alexander 235937 Hagerty Cycling 940 1:37:30.4
11 BROWN Nicholas 315576 931 1:38:42.3
12 SCHINK Dean 315978 Flying Rhinos 907 1:38:42.7
13 MCLEOD Raym 309956 934 1:38:43.1
14 FLETCHER Jeffrey 221210 928 1:40:02.3
15 HARTWELL Ryan 296639 GR Wheelmen 923 1:40:32.8
16 BUURSMA John 309271 910 1:41:19.4
17 WEGIENKA Chris 304277 Racing Greyhounds 924 1:44:17.8
18 LEHMANN Mark 310889 Grand Rapids Bicycle Com933 1:44:22.9
19 JOHNSON David 288605 University of Michigan 916 1:46:09.4
20 MIESSNER Joseph 309818 Ann Arbor Velo Club 927 1:50:59.8
21 PRUDEN Leslie CAN19620613 Maple Leaf Cycling Club 908 1:53:27.6
22 FLANDERS Peter ONE DAY 948 1:53:32.0

MEN CAT5

23 LIGER Vince 233911 Flying Rhino Cycling Club949 1:53:46.0
24 CURLEY Jeff 299686 Unattached 903 1:55:19.4
25 LAUZON John 291200 Grand Valley State Univer930 1:55:31.2
26 BABCOCK K. Michael 284404 Racing Greyhounds 913 1:55:59.3
27 FEAR Bradley 309699 943 1:56:06.2
28 ANDERSON Eric 190227 941 1:57:10.7
29 CARY Kevin 279911 xXx-Racing - AthletiCo 947 1:59:37.1
30 SCHINK Gregory ONE DAY 937 2:00:13.7
31 POPOVICI Dan 315882 N/A 906 2:13:42.0
32 WOODS Christian 306907 904 2:32:19.2
996 ALLEN Robin ONE DAY 901
996 HARTZELL Adam 227825 902
996 BOSKEE Jim 305991 905
996 HUGHES Mark 296403 Flying Rhino Cycling Club915
996 MIKES Patrick 314136 Team O2 920
996 SHIRLEY Geoff 299863 Fusion IT 921
996 MEACHUM John 299075 Priority Health Cycling Tea922
996 SIMMS Kevin 289689 929
996 BERKOOZ Gahl 289992 Ann Arbor Velo Club 935
996 SOKOLNICKI Dan 306995 946
996 AUGHENBAUGH Michael ONE DAY 950
999 WILLETTS Christopher 315892 909
999 DUNDAS Jason ONE DAY 912
999 HUGHES Greg 297058 Team TOMS Shoes p/b K914
999 MITCHELL Eric 283441 N/A 917
999 HIGAKI Keigo 304287 Racing Greyhounds 918
999 DEMERS Steven 311859 938
999 KNOESTER Dave ONE DAY 939
999 BERNARDI Joe 307863 Team Giant-Michigan 942
999 LYNCH Edward 311634 944
999 JAMES Johnson ONE-DAY Grosse Isle Flyers 951

1 MULLIS Luke 296792 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com1 1:35:08.4
2 KORIENEK Keegan 314012 Leadout Racing 4 1:50:37.4
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 RAINVILLE Richard 305239 Ann Arbor Velo Club 12 1:11:57.2
2 VERMEULEN Nikolaas 260245 Ann Arbor Velo Club 3 1:27:12.3
3 PERKINS Nathan 306240 Rapid Wheelman 5 1:27:13.4
4 VIRTUE Spencer 309507 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com11 1:32:35.6
5 BROWNELL Sean 311085 Hagerty Cycling 2 1:36:12.1
999 SCHOUMAN Austin 311997 7

1 DOLL Stephen 313804 AAVC 14 1:09:20.9
2 ZANOTTI Martin 305754 Rapid Wheelman 9 1:35:20.9
996 WOLIN Jacob ONE DAY 10
MEN JUNIOR 13-14
MEN JUNIOR 15-16
MEN JUNIOR 10-12

Apr 08, 2010
Rank Last Name First Name License Team Name Bib # Time
1 TIMMER Cameron 270480 Foster Swift 13 1:10:50.3
2 BISHOP Terry 291871 Tri City Cyclists 8 1:11:15.4
999 LEININGER Nate 297963 Team Active 6

masters 35
1 PADO Eugeni CAN65645 Z Team 720 3:13:07.5
2 BAAR Dave 125256 East Hills Velo 708 3:13:13.7
3 RITTER Terry 135609 Team Giant-Michigan 709 3:13:57.1
4 FANSLOW Dave 91272 Two Wheel Tango 723 3:14:06.0
5 KORIENEK Dan 288930 Leadout Racing 726 3:14:06.7
6 PETERSON Houston 48753 East Hills 719 3:14:06.8
7 LINCK Tom 225784 Priority Health Cycling Tea702 3:14:06.8
8 RUSSELL Rich 228348 Essex Brass Cycling Team715 3:14:07.9
9 EVERTS Gad 220011 Leadout Racing 727 3:14:08.6
10 HILL Brandan 71358 Priority Health Cycling Tea707 3:14:08.8
11 SELLE Robert 102586 MPI-Main Street 706 3:14:10.6
12 PONTON Anthony 197417 Team Fraser 721 3:14:11.0
13 ZOLTOWSKI Alan 66373 Team Giant-Michigan 703 3:14:13.4
14 COLLINS Tim 109072 MPI-Main Street 705 3:14:14.0
15 YOUNG Jason 159810 Unattached 717 3:14:16.8
16 RISK John 98726 MPI-Main Street 712 3:14:17.8
17 FILLMORE Chris 254327 711 3:14:29.8
18 STARK Rich 210510 Two Wheel Tango 722 3:18:56.6
19 VEGA Armando 217039 MPI Main Street 725 3:24:07.2
996 DAVIDGE Piers CAN5565543 Coach Chris 700
996 WYCZALEK Michael 39106 Team Giant-Michigan 701
999 HEIRTZLER Paul 128854 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com704
999 SNOW Rick 56503 Team Giant-Michigan 710
999 NOVITSKY Thomas 227191 713
999 SAARI Timothy 197477 Essex Brass Cycling Team714
999 RIVERA Paul 131480 Essex Brass Cycling Team716
999 GUNTERN Chris 300444 Unattached 718
999 MORGAN Jonathan 25051 Team Giant 724
999 SCHUBEL Neal 198628 MPI Main Street 728
999 RUSCEAK Randy 210730 Team Giant 729
999 WOODS Jason CAN19741003 730
999 CROOKHAM Jason CAN19721121 731

masters 45
1 HOFSTRA Daniel 119054 Hagerty 800 2:44:21.2
2 IGNASH James 276023 Flying Rhino Cycling Club814 2:44:26.5
3 WEBB Craig 198629 Hagerty 809 2:44:46.2
4 ANDRIESE Steve 209048 Hagerty 816 2:45:14.4
5 BRAUN Douglas 274582 Tower Racing 811 2:45:14.7
6 BURROWS John 213849 MCG/Trails Edge 801 2:48:40.0
7 DYBOWSKI Raymond 10313 Wolverine/ACF 819 2:49:44.6
8 FEDRIGON Donald 11372 Hagerty 818 2:49:47.1
9 ISER Robert 189026 Priority Health Cycling Tea812 2:50:37.2
10 SZOSTOPAL Tom CAN19560127 Ciclo Sport 822 2:51:51.6
11 LINDEN David 190519 Michelob Ultra 806 2:51:56.3
12 WOLOWIEC Mark 41215 Flying Rhino Cycling Club802 2:52:13.7
13 HAHN Thomas 126369 Priority Health Cycling Tea803 2:55:50.0
14 FENTON Todd 80801 Flying Rhino Cycling Club808 2:58:10.5
15 FREED Mark 221861 Racerheads 820 3:01:28.7
16 BARBEHENN Ray 63608 AAVC 817 3:18:57.9
996 DEGA Michael 264316 Team O2/Cadieux 804
999 WORDEN, JR. Peter 287446 Hagerty 805
999 ANDERSON Fredrick 1625 West Michigan Coast Ride807
999 CLINCKE Bernie 170290 Team O2/Cadieux 810
999 SILLS Hazen 280598 Team Jade Whisper 813
999 LEKOVISH Joe 166429 MCG/Trails Edge 815
999 WITTBRODT Jeff 112078 Racing Greyhounds 436

masters 55+
1 KRYWANSKI Mike 77307 Priority Health 512 2:27:03.2
2 GILBOE Bill 13242 Prestige Cycle Club 505 2:27:30.1
3 KISTLER Frank 192365 Maumee Valley Wheelma 513 2:31:38.8
4 BURKE David 244600 Tri City Cyclists 508 2:31:40.8
5 CAMP Don 5908 West Michigan Coast Ride509 2:31:50.0
6 GODARD Rodney CAN43905 Ciclo Sport 506 2:31:51.7
7 WELTON Lars 37712 507 2:37:26.9
8 SIMONS Loren 47936 Priority Health Cycling Tea501 2:41:44.1
996 ONTHANK Clifford 26766 Hagerty 503
999 BEHAN Tom 264532 BT&F Cycling Team 500
999 BOHNSACK Larry 40759 AAVC-Wheels in Motion 502
999 SEDIK Brian 170291 Team O2 504
999 SHEDLOCK John 61308 AAVC- Wheels in Motion 510
999 WEITZMAN Myles 92876 Haggerty Cycling 511


pro 1/2
1 WHITEHEAD Benjamin 183938 Bissell Masters Elite 603 3:31:38.4
2 GOTTWALD Christopher 42621 Lathrup Industries/Giant B614 3:31:40.6
3 LAM Daniel 239504 Priotity Health Cycling Tea601 3:31:40.7
4 ROBERGE Vince 190250 Panther pb Competitive C612 3:32:17.3
5 KACHELMEYER Thomas 18395 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com604 3:37:16.7
6 GRAHAM Derek 102695 Bissell/ABG 613 3:37:19.8
7 YORK Adam 210584 MCG/Trails Edge 611 3:37:19.9
8 FOSHAG Robert 88653 Lathrup Industries/Giant B605 3:37:20.0
9 CROSS Ryan 193829 Wolverine/ACF 621 3:37:20.2
10 CAVENDER Luke 199544 Wolverine/ACF 617 3:37:20.6
11 FINKEL Tim 216738 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com602 3:37:20.8
12 CATANZARO Scott 290879 Wolverine / ACF 616 3:37:23.6
13 FLORIAN Andrew 198114 Priority Health Cycling Tea600 3:37:25.6
14 MCMURRAY Jimmi 166307 ReCycling p/b Ascension 606 3:37:38.1
15 BRUCE James 46453 Lathrup Giant 620 3:47:54.2
999 BRENNAN Mac 243416 West Priority Health 608
999 ADAMS Brian 80614 Lathrup Industries/Giant B609
999 FORRESTER Eric 149439 Bissell/ABG 610
999 RIGDON John 60320 Lathrup Industries/Giant B615
999 WILLIAMS Nathan 220678 Bissell/ABG 618
999 KROSKE Scott 225584 Wolverine/ACF 619
999 ANDERSON Brian 205659 AAVC 623
999 KLEIN Daniel 19336 Team Jade Whisper 607
999 MINNEMA Jimi 258591 Bissell/ABG 622

womens cat 3
1 GAINES Leslie 182278 Priority Health 116 2:39:35.6
2 STAUFFER Amy 151668 106 2:39:37.4
3 JOHNSON Laura 110465 Ann Arbor Velo Club 113 2:40:47.9
4 BROCKMILLER Lauri 275925 Hagerty Cycling 104 2:41:50.4


womens cat 4/5
1 TULLIS Emilie 308792 AAVC-Pear Tree Pens 205 1:49:45.8
2 EVERTS Kathy 307335 Real Women Tri 220 1:49:48.0
3 POTVIN Emilie CAN64347 MPI Main Street 215 1:49:49.3
4 SINGLETON Grace 294888 AAVC-Pear Tree Pens 209 1:49:49.6
5 FRITZ Melissa 315594 Hagerty Cycling 217 1:49:51.1
6 REEVES Zoe 295290 Priority Health Cycling Tea204 1:49:51.3
7 THOMAS Kimberly 300926 Fusion IT 214 1:49:51.6
8 BEAUREGARD Barb 312276 Hagerty Cycling 210 1:49:54.1
9 SELLE Lisa ONE DAY 203 1:50:19.3
10 MOORE Becca 311946 213 1:56:19.6
11 CLARK Chelsea 309613 Grand Rapids Bicycle Com202 2:00:22.0
12 KORIENEK Laura 300609 Real Women Tri 208 2:07:31.9
13 DAVIS Aj 200092 AAVC-Pear Tree Pens 206 2:09:23.3
996 BECK Christine 293853 AAVC-Pear Tree Pens 200
996 HIDAYETOGLU Daphne 308231 Michigan State Cycling 201
996 AUGHENBAUGH Claudia ONE DAY 207
996 BERKOOZ Hana 311103 Ann Arbor Velo Club 211
996 VANHAITSMA Roberta ONE DAY 212
996 GORKOWSKI Jill 314216 Fusion IT 216

w0mens cat 1/2
1 WOODRING Mackenzie 211079 Priority Health 114 2:31:56.5
2 TREVINO Alicia 278555 MPI Main Street 115 2:35:40.8
3 MAGUIRE Sarah 263583 West Priority Health 101 2:39:37.3
4 VIGLAND Susan 263846 Hagerty Cycling 110 2:39:39.3
5 COLLINS Karey 125196 MPI Main Street 102 2:39:40.5
6 ALLEN Aimee CAN19750627 Maple Leaf Cycling Club 108 2:39:46.8
7 DEMERLY Sarah 293788 Wolverine/ACF Stores.com109 2:40:33.7
996 MUSTO Antonia 213753 WOLVERINE ACF.COM 103
996 JENEMA Amy 278968 Hagerty Cycling 105
999 HEWITT Kristi 289366 AAVC-Pear Tree Pens 100
999 RAUTIOLA Jennifer 263900 Hagerty Cycling 107
999 DECKER Rachel 276047 Hagerty Cycling 111
999 HOWARD Michele 263518 Hagerty Cycling 112

Scene Interruption

Monday, May 10, 2010

Ya know suckas the world is a scary, strange yet fun place, were only here for a short time, someone once said we are within 3 people of knowing everyone..I dunno if that's tru, but what i do know is although T may not have met everyone doesn't mean he don't respect the ones who deserve respect. I gotta throw some love out to a Guy I only know as kroske, (The fool in the pic not him) he is a guy I would refer to as a brother i don't know. with no worries he gave TMS the green light along time ago to use whatever he has, and that in itself deserves Miscene respect.
If wanna see more what kroske's made of, stick around as he will be a big help in bringing some miscene report of the past weekends gigs
thanks brother.

Much respect T