Tuesday, January 30, 2018

all outta nothin



There ain't enuff coffee in the world..
enuf hours in the day
and enuff love to keep folks from buying the next new thing...
but there sure as hell enuff booze to drink that gal pretty that is always hangin out by that shady sports pub down the street...

there i said it..
I felt kinda bad for tellin that old bastard he had to wait till next Tuesday to talk bout his opinions and shit about what he thinks is cool n and all that shit..but i felt kinda compelled to post my opinions on this whole dopin shit that just went down...
I dunno exactly how i feel..all sorts of silly emotions...some neutral..some joy..and the biggest pie shape triangle wedge in Ts grey matter is all out of ghal darn sadness...and one missin emotion...

Neutral: neutral in the fact that oh well fuck it just some other fool willin to roll the dice for braggin rights among the pissin circle of his tribe...he gave it shot and he came up on the losin end in the eyes that call the shots..of sorts

joy:..joy in the way your USAC grip is goin to somethin...
that is unless you are on the otherside like those two chumps..Jeff Wood, Jeremy Merz....cuz looks to be in there eyes its a waste of valuable time and money to go after some bumb over 50 racin for beer money...Im Joyfull in the simple way that those USAC dollars are going to somethin...plain and simple..but the joy that most people are probably for me is over shadowed by pure sadness...

Sadness:..yup plain ol everyday emotion.......... of sadness....
sadness that these chumps put soo much self worth in such a dam silly aspect of this big grey world....
sadness that folks cant stop chasin ghosts...i aint sayin its wrong to chase ghosts.T knows em quite well..but to cheat to get close to one is just sickening...

but folks say..."cheatin is just a away of life..whether is bike racing or four square"

 I get it...people are all hardwired in a certain way whether your wired to beat the bishop 3 times a day, or buy some stuff to make you look 10 feet tall to the local hotshots...

never try to understand humans...

Monday, January 29, 2018


For future generations…


Friday, January 26, 2018

you owe it to yourself
72 days till Roubaix







Fuckin...........................................zwift this 




1.Charlie never wanted to be a Monkey
2.Janie Lane wished he never wrote Cherry pie
3.Sex Pistols never got paid
4.going to concerts aint like it used to be
5.Big weekend in D-Town...
6.Hope they got there liquor license squared out
7.People will drone fuckin anything
8.whatever happened to the Bangles
9.The MC5 to prison to Talladega Nights to East Bound and Down.... Brother Wayne Kramer is a bad Mofo
10.Kolo-TC is to the MTB scene like TMS is to creepy friendly
11.The lil Pony is now 3T Q equipped
12.Mike Damone was wrong Cashmere is not on side two of led Zeppelin 4
13.If you own a Phart-bike and a gravel rig your set for 2018 racin
14.Cant get me enuf of Billy Squire as of late
15.Stravaing yoga and weight workouts qualify s you as a official turd