Tuesday, January 31, 2017

Lemmys of House Euro-Shit


 Tornado Toms style personified..like a single moving part of aero fuckin wattage...i cant believe i just fuckin said that...



I like the Scott helmet..but it looks a tad like the Evade from Specialized..id consider it if your not into the somewhat pungent taste of  Kool-Aide



I wish Giro would make up there fuckin minds on shoes, laces, Velcro or half boa or wtf ever



I gotta feeling red is going to be the new color for 17...oddly enough the pinstripes work here...
 
This chap needs a lid that fits properly..unfortunately if you get the correct size Rudy it looks a bucket on yer head..so id probably run small too...do like me those shades those..might be the best out of the
Rudy Camp in years..


Red Shoes...the Fonz would gives these two thumbs up and extra cool points..the Black socks are perfect length...

white socks..horrible..only allowed with white shoes see Tom...Fuck you

I like Limar helmets..i wish they offered them in more sizes..The glasses A+..not a fan of mixing eye wear with another brand of helmet..if the eye wear company makes helmets you should use theirs..unless its a complete turd..

Man there still nursin this brown and blue scheme..startin to grow on me ill admit...

Shoe covers must fit snug and tight with no wrinkles,,these are a good height..the tall ones tend to bunch up and look and nasty..

I love the BOA system...but servicing them after a night of thunder isn't for the feeble handed..come locked and loaded if you dont wanna end up kicking your dog,,,

"If you didn't do anything that wasn't good for you it would be a very dull life.

What are you gonna do?
 Everything that is pleasant in life is dangerous."


Rad Shit

Sunday, January 29, 2017

Fonzies Place


Demi......ayyy man she does red right..that dress..and The Fonz loves that trendy cut she was sportin
 Love me some Katy Perry..anytime, any hair color..
 
 Three of the Most Super super models to date..pity all they eat is asprin and cocaine..cuz the Fonz would love to thicken them up with a Arnold burger and malt some night..

 Ms Ross always leaves me shakin..long live Motown WOA!
 The Fonz loves his sickles..even more when Ol Ann is straddlin one..boy nerds somethin about gals on two wheels



 The Fonz prefers his Kim alittle thick looks like she has been lovin life alot when this pic was takn...and that white Bikini the extenuates her curves
 

 Selma playin with Snakes..Selma eating Cake, Selma on roller skates..what a great gal and respectable actress..



  Im gonna step on some toes on this one..doubt this gal rides but she has the look down nicely..i like the head band..not a fan of nipples showin..id expect a little more class..Im gonna have to send this one over to Tuesday night cuz im seeing something completely wrong with her set up...Hey Lemmy...

Be different this week nerds...be a gentlemen no matter what the woman in your life is naggin you about..it aint easy being a woman now a days..

Black History Month

Starting daily at high noon February one
nice light
Jody Sheckter
nice treads

Friday, January 27, 2017









1.Cyclocross relay
2.1 lap MTB TTs
3.Street Sprints
4.1 lap crit TTs
5.LumberJack or any 100 miler 2 man teams finish 100 miles have to finish together
6.Fat Tire crits 26-29 inch 1.9 minimum tire width..all crit venues
7.urban cyclocross, less dirt more payment..stairs, alleys..cops muggers, pimps.. whores etc..
8.Bandit Gravel races, sub 20$ entry mass start, no corner marshals, one big loop 50/50 payout
9.Team point to point TTs, gravel, RR whatevre
10.Miss and out Crits
     Win and Out crits
     Fix Gear Crits..dont have a fix gear?
14.MTB relay series...no MMBA..NO USAC..entry 10$ various trails through out the state
15.no license required

more alternatives